題名:桌球、羽球及網球選手競技體適能之差異

雖然桌球、羽球和網球都是依賴快速移動及快速反應而影響比賽結果的運動項目,但是桌球選手移動的距離較短,因此快速反應更是影響勝利的關鍵因子。本文目的比較桌球、羽球及網球選手競技體適能上之差異,並作為未來教練在訓練及課程安排的參考。我們招募36位高中甲組桌球、羽球及網球選手,進行十二項測驗,包含反應時間、仰臥起坐、30米衝刺及無氧動力等項目及其子分項,共為18項數據。本文結果發現:桌球與羽球選手在體重、神經反應時間、動作反應時間、握力、柔軟度、啟動爆發力、加速爆發力、無氧爆發力、疲勞指數、立定跳遠、啟動爆發力、加速爆發力及體力指數上表現不同。桌球選手在反應時間、下肢爆發力及握力上具有優勢。然而,桌球比羽球及網球選手之心肺適能(體力指數)較差。本文建議上述桌球相關競技體適能參數在未來訓練計畫中可以繼續維持或特別加強。

Although table-tennis, badminton, and tennis rely on quick movements and swift reflexes to affect the outcome of a match, table-tennis players move relatively shorter distances, making quick reflexes a critical element of victory. The purpose of this paper is to compare the differences of competitive fitness among table-tennis, badminton and tennis players, and provide coaches with a frame of reference in future training. Participants were high-school students in the first division in table-tennis, badminton and tennis. The study included 12 players in each sport category totaling 36 players. We evaluated 12 items including body height, weight, body mass index, flexibility, standing long jump, grip, sit-ups, 3-minute step climbing, body composition, reflexes, 30-meter sprint, anaerobic power, triple standing jump and the T agility test. There were 18 kinds of data, comprising 12 testing items such as reaction time, sit-ups, 30 meter sprint, anaerobic power and relevant sub-items. The results showed that table tennis players had superior lower limb power, reaction times, and grip than badminton and tennis players. However, table-tennis players' cardiorespiratory fitness (physical index) results were lower than those for tennis and badminton players. We suggest that these parameters of competitive fitness could be maintained and enhanced for future training regimen.