題名:以虛擬實境技術建置電子商務網站--攀峰岩場規劃設計公司為例

攀峰岩場規劃設計公司屬於年輕的公司,承襲了名牌代理工廠二十餘年之經驗及資源,將以最創新之技術,最優良品質服務,公司願意接受各種挑戰,觀迎各種產品合作生產與製造。攀峰岩場規劃設計有限公司是以一條龍的方式作業,確保品質大幅降低成本,回饋客戶價格,讓每一個客戶都有能力建造一座專業的攀岩場。雖然公司規模不大,但品質與安全性絕不輸其他公司,唯一臺灣製造,外銷日本。本研究之目的是設計一個電子商務網站,無論是產品的品質、裝備的買賣、各地的實績……等,都可以透過網站的介紹,讓客戶清楚的了解公司的用心與堅持。並且加入3D虛擬實境,利用虛擬實境技術,讓瀏覽者隨心所欲地自行操作電腦,從任何空間角度位置,可是無死角地全方位觀看設計成品,使瀏覽者能夠有身歷其境的感覺。

Pan-Fong Rock climbing environment planning company is a young company. With 20-more-year experience of commercial agent of famous sport products, our company is glad to challenge the newest technology and the best service quality. We also welcome the co-operation with other business. We provide a well-functioned integrated total solution to arrange the operations of producing processes, which will lower down the cost to feedback to the customers. Our main goal is to make every customer be able to have their own professional rock-climbing field. Although our company is not a scaled company, our products are safe and with high quality. In this study, we try to design an electronic web mart for this company to introduce and sell our products. By the technology of 3-D virtual reality, we hope the visitors may watch our well-designed products in any views or angles. We also hope the visitor enjoy our website as they come to our physical outlets.