題名:以系統化感性機能矩陣建構果汁機產品造形設計模式

隨著人們生活型態與需求的改變,對於產品的喜好也隨之有所變化,加上產品的形貌受到過去文化與經驗的影響,使得設計者進行產品設計時,不僅須考量業者條件,更須了解使用者對產品情感與經驗的寄託,以有效地將無形的需求轉化為有形的產品。然而,傳統的產品開發過程,設計者投入產品設計時並無直接與使用者溝通,而是藉由產品所傳遞的形象進行連結,導致設計者與使用者所認知的產品出現不同的意義與表現。因此,設計者如何了解使用者對產品情感的認知,以設計出符合使用者需求的產品便成為重要課題。本研究擬以系統化感性機能矩陣,整合感性工學與品質機能展開之特點,建構輔助設計者能快速掌握使用者需求之產品造形設計模式,並以果汁機為案例,驗證及說明此模式之流程與適用性。研究顯示,此模式具有簡明實施方式,依循此造形設計模式進行產品外觀構思,不僅可有效地將造形發想設計過程明箱化,同時可減少繁複的數值計算,有助於造形設計發展評估,進而提高設計實務的執行效率,使產品造形設計更能迎合使用者感受,刺激使用者產生愉悅與正面情感之連結,提升市場接受度及顧客滿意度。

Along with the changes in lifestyle and needs, people’s preferences for products vary as well. Moreover, due to the influence of the past culture and experience on the product’s profile, the designer not only has to consider the conditions of the industrial practitioner during the product design, but also needs to understand the emotion and experience placed by the users on the product to effectively convert the invisible needs into the tangible product. However, in the traditional product development process, the designer does not have direct communication with the users when he/she initiates the product design and conducts the structural connection based on the image transferred by the product, resulting in different meanings and expressions of the product perceived by the designer and the users. Therefore, how to make the designer understand the user’s emotional perception of the product so as to design a product meeting the needs of users has become an important subject. This study integrates the features of Kansei Engineering and the quality function deployment with the systematic perceptual function matrix, in order to establish a product form design mode to help the designer to quickly grasp the users’ needs. Moreover, the process and the applicability of this mode is verified and explained through the case of juice machine. The implement method of this mode is simple. It can effectively clarify the form conception and design process, and reduce the complex numerical calculations at the same time to conduct the product appearance conception. Moreover, it is favorable to the development and assessment of the form design and further improving the implementing efficiency of the design practice, enabling the product form design to better meet the users’ feeling, stimulating the users to generate the connection of the joyful and positive emotions, and enhancing the market acceptance and the customer satisfaction.