題名:以店配系統為基礎提供創新速遞服務之消費者偏好行為分析

由於臺灣便利商店分佈密度高,店配通路密度相較於其他物流配送來得更高,加上店配費用低廉、隱私性高,且取貨時間較為彈性,店配服務已日漸受消費者青睞。惟因目前店配時效性仍只能做到隔日或後天送達,對有急切配送需求的消費者而言仍緩不濟急。因此,本研究擬藉由店配系統高密度與服務便利的優點,並結合快遞服務的快速性,探討消費者對店到店創新「速遞」服務之偏好行為,俾能提供相關物流業者後續創新營運發展之參酌。本研究假設短程與長程兩種速遞服務情境,設計影響速遞服務之4個重要屬性與其所屬水準,並經由問卷調查取得464份分析樣本,利用聯合分析法探討消費者對創新速遞服務之偏好行為,針對兩種情境進行偏好速遞服務組合與偏好屬性水準之分析。分析結果進一步歸納相關行銷意涵供業者參酌,包括短程速遞應重視配送「貨物類別」的多樣化、長程速遞則應以縮短「配送時間」為主,並可訂定配套的「寄件費用」優惠方案,及提供合理的「延誤賠償」等。

Due to the high distributed density of convenience stores in Taiwan, the network density of retailing delivery (RD) system is higher than the other logistics modes. Moreover, RD has the advantages of cheaper price, high privacy, and flexible hours to pick up the delivery shipments in convenience stores. Thus, consumers have paid much attention to RD services recently. However, the time of delivery to consumers of RD is merely on the day after tomorrow and cannot meet the urgent demand of consumers. Therefore, this study would combine the advantages of high density and convenient of RD service with fast courier service to propose the innovative service of “speedy delivery” (SD) and discuss consumers’ preference behaviors toward it. The results may provide references for the innovative operation of logistics providers. This study assumed two SD scenarios of short-range and long-range with four significant attributes designed, and applied conjoint analysis to explore consumers’ preference behaviors toward the SD service. The questionnaire survey was conducted to collect 464 valid samples. This study analyzed consumers’ favor SD combinations and preferred attribute levels in the two scenarios. Several marketing implications would be issued further for business references. For example, it should emphasize the variety of shipment classifications on short-range SD and shorten delivery time on long-range SD. It can set up favorable programs of delivery fee, and provide reasonable delay compensation as well.