題名:重玄「道、性、心」的思想轉折--以趙志堅《道德真經疏義》為例

審閱當前學術界有關重玄思想的研究,可看出學者們多半將視角集中在成玄英、李榮、王玄覽、孟安排、唐玄宗、杜光庭等重玄大家身上。在經由這近十年來對上述學者的反覆探究,已可大致把握住重玄思想的輪廓。然而,對於重玄思想的考究是否已足夠了呢?其實不然。原因就在於後繼的重玄研究者受限於前賢的研究成果,多半將自身的研究領域侷限在上述重玄學家之中,對於是否有其他重玄思想的開拓者並未特別留意。是以本文以活躍於盛中唐時期的趙志堅《道德真經疏義》為例,藉由對此文獻的梳理,一窺當時重玄學在「道、性、心」思想詮釋上表現出何種歷史轉折。

Previous studies on the double negation method of the Chongxuan ("redoubled mystery") mainly focused on major Chongxuan philosophers such as Cheng Xuan-ying, Li Rong, Wang Xuan-lan, Meng An-pai, Tang Xuan-zong, and Du Guang-ting. Research in the past decade has largely outlined the concept of Chongxuan from thoroughly examining these philosophers. However, because later scholars were influenced by the findings of their predecessors, their research was restricted to these philosophers. As such, the relevance of other Chongxuan philosophers has been overlooked. This study uses Dao de zhen jing shu yi (Subcommentary of Dao De Zhen Jing) authored by Zhao Zhi-jian, an active philosopher of the High and Mid-Tang period, as an example to discern the historical turning points in the interpretation of dao (way), xing (human nature), and xin (heart) in Chongxuan school at the time of this work.