題名:形容詞語幹による語形成についての考察--「次元形容詞語幹+〜」.「〜+次元形容詞語幹」形式を中心に

和語形容詞乃是日本的傳統語詞,表現出日本自古以來的語言特色及日本社會的性質。本研究以日語中可以用數量表達的次元形容詞「大きい、小さい、長い、短い、高い、低い、広い、狭い、太い、細い、厚い、薄い、深い、浅い、遠い、近い」為對象,考察其造詞型態及語意。由考察結果得知,各個次元形容詞的造詞情況不一,成對的形容詞其表多量意義的形容詞和表少量意義的形容詞之造詞能力也迥異。此外,部分造詞成分的形容詞語幹語意不見於其語源之形容詞。本研究語意探究部分,採用認知語意學的分析手法,考察結果可以應用於日語教育的語彙指導

Japanese adjectives are traditional words of Japanese, and represent the characteristics of Japanese words and nature of Japanese society. So it is worth considering. In this paper, the stem of "ookii,chisai,nagai,mizikai,takai,hikui,hiroi,semai,futoi,hosoi,atui,usui,fukai,asai,tooi,chikai", are the subjects. The purpose is to consider the dimension adjective as word formation elements. The following was revealed in the study result. In the adjective pair, the word form situation of which represents a small amount is different from which represents a large amount. Then, the meaning of the adjective in coined by dimension adjective stem is unlike that dimension adjective. Such a study result is considered to be alive in the vocabulary teaching in Japanese language