題名:探討消費者至KTV視聽娛樂中心從事休閒活動時的滿意度調查

本研究主要目的是在探討消費者至KTV視聽娛樂中心從事休閒活動時的滿意度調查。從台南市好樂迪永康店與錢櫃西門店兩間KTV視聽娛樂中心各選50名消費者,在消費完後徵詢有意願者對其進行問卷調查。為避免受測對象重複,影響調查結果,本研究採取同一時段、不同地點,並以不記名的方式進行調查。統計分析採取SPSS 22.0 Windows for Software套裝軟體為工具。並利用次數分配(Frequence)來了解樣本在基本資料統計分布之狀況與各變項頻率。另外使用T檢定(t-test)及單因子變異數分析(ANOVA),藉以檢定消費者滿意度是否有顯著性差異。結果顯示:錢櫃優惠時段的促銷方案在不同職業間有顯著差異。好樂迪餐點價格、包廂計費方式與促銷活動上對於居住地區間有顯著差異性。錢櫃的店內逃生標示滿意度和地理位置,女性的滿意度高於男性。好樂迪方面則是客訴處理、唱歌氣氛及整體觀感有顯著差異。錢櫃的客訴處理效率及店內諮詢服務台的方面,在不同學歷學族群間有顯著差異性。另外,不同年齡族群的消費者對於店內諮詢服務台的滿意度也有顯著的差異性。好樂迪的客訴處理效率,以「性別」、「職業」及「居住地」有顯著性差異。錢櫃的地理位置及網路消費者意見箱的滿意度,以「性別」及「教育程度」上有顯著性差異;好樂迪的唱歌氣氛,以「性別」、「年齡」、「居住地」有顯著性差異。因此,本研究認為,業者除了選擇交通便利的地點設置KTV視聽娛樂中心外,也應先針對KTV安全設備及品質打底,進而講究服務品質,良好的客製化服務能讓消費者留下好印象。最後再針對目標市場,制訂相對的價格促銷方案,並做出正確的整體性評估。

The purpose of this study was to explore the customers' satisfaction on KTV audio-visual entertainment center. 50 samples each was selected to execute survey-investigation from holiday and cash box audio-visual entertainment center both. Survey-investigation was preceded at the same time in order to avoid the subject do second times. SPSS 22.0 Windows of Software was conducted to this study by use of Frequency, t-test and Anova. The result of the study implied that there were significantly difference among education on discount hours at cash box There also were significantly difference among residence on price for food, box-charge and location. The finding showed that female customers in the cash box center took more care of escape signal than male did. Besides, the finding also indicated that female customers in the holiday center pay more attention to handling customer complaints, singing environment and total satisfaction. The result implied that there were two different significances between holiday box and cash box, holiday for consultant-service, the other was singing-environment. Finally, the result indicated that education in the cash box center had more satisfaction on handle customers, service-consultant and internet feedback. Contrarily, the holiday center not only emphasized service-consultant and internet feedback, but also had more satisfaction on escape-equipments, singing-environment and cleared-lighting. According to the finding, this study concluded that KTV audio-visual entertainment center owner not only provide a good location, but also need to maintain a safety environment and the quality of workers' service and attitude. Furthermore, a reasonable price given to customers was also a very important target for KTV audio-visual entertainment center owner.