題名:規律有氧運動介入對不同體型女生血脂質的影響

緒論:過去研究已證實有氧運動對於血脂質、體重有所助益,但有氧運動介入的效果是否會因肥胖的程度不同而有所差異,值得研究探討,所以本研究目的想了解,規律性的有氧運動訓練介入,對不同體型女生血液脂質的影響。方法:本研究針對大學女生進行12週有氧運動介入,評估1.人體測量學生理變項,包括身體質量指數(Body Mass Index, BMI)、腰圍(Waist Circumference, WC)、臀圍(Hip Circumference, HC)、腰臀圍比例(Waist-Hip Ratio, WHR)、體重(Weight)、體脂肪百分比(FAT%);2.血液脂質,包括總膽固醇(Total Cholesterol, TC)、三酸甘油脂(Triglyceride, TG)、高密度脂蛋白膽固醇(High Density Lipoprotein, HDL-C)、低密度脂蛋白膽固醇(Low Density Lipoprotein, LDL-C)、TC/HDL-C、TG/HDL-C、LDL-C/HDL-C等變化進行分析。結果:1.有氧運動介入前後,在人體測量學變項方面,均達顯著性差異,除了WC在輕度肥胖組(Slight Obese Group, SOG)及WHR在過重組(Over Weight Group, OWG)之前後未達顯著性差異;2.在血液脂質層面:TC在SOG;TG在中度肥胖組(Moderate Obese Group, MOG);HDL-C, LDL-C, TC/HDL-C, TG/HDL-C, LDL-C/HDL-C等在正常組(Normal Group, NG),OWG, SOG, MOG等四組均達顯著性差異。3.在各組前後改變量比較中之人體測量學生理變項:WC, HC, WHR, Weight, BMI, FAT%等各項,均有部分組別有較大的變化差異量,特別在SOG, MOG 與其他組間的差異,顯示SOG, MOG兩組相對於NG有較大的變化量。在血液脂質層面TC, TC/HDL-C, TG/HDL-C等三項,在各組間有較大的變化量,其中與MOG的HDL顯著改善有直接關係。結論:1. 12週有氧運動介入可有效提升人體測量學各項生理變項指標及血液脂質層面變項。;2.有氧運動訓練介入對於BMI為肥胖族群的年輕女性,有較大的效應。

Introduction: Previous studies have demonstrated aerobic exercise for blood lipids reducing and weight losing. However, whether the effects of the intervention vary from different degree of obesity is worth to explore. Therefore, the purpose of the study would like to know the effects on different habitus and blood lipids for girls toward the intervention of the aerobic exercise training. Methods: The study is directed college girls for a 12 weeks aerobic intervention. Assessment 1: Anthropometric variables: including body mass index (BMI), Waist Circumference (WC), Hip Circumference (HC), Waist-hip Ratio (WHR), Body Weight, Body FatPercentage (FAT%). Assessment 2: blood lipids: including Total Cholesterol (TC), Triglycerides (TG), High Density Lipoprotein Cholesterol (HDL-C), Low Density Lipoprotein Cholesterol (LDL-C), TC/ HDL-C, TG/ HDL-C, LDL-C/ HDL-C, and other changes will be analyzed. The Result: In the aspect of the anthropometric variables, there were significant differences for all after the aerobic intervention. Except WC in SOG (Mildly Obese Group) and WHR in OWG (Over Weight Group). 2. As for the lipid level: TC in SOG; TG in MOG (Moderately Obese Group); HDL-C, LDL-C, TC/ HDL-C, TG/ HDL-C, LDL-C/ HDL-C, etc. in NG (Normal Group), OWG, SOG and MOG, forth of them were of obvious differences. 3. Comparison of the amount of anthropometric variations in each group after intervention: WC, HC, WHR, Weight, BMI, and FAT%, part of the groups were in a better difference. Especially for the differences between other groups and SOG and MOG. The result showed that, compare with NG, both SOG and MOG had a better variable. In blood lipid levels: TC, TC / HDL-C and TG / HDL-C had a better variable in each group, which was greatly related to the improvement of the MOG of HDL-C. Conclusions: 1. 12 weeks of aerobic exercise intervention can effectively enhance the physiological variable anthropometric item and blood lipid levels variables. 2. The aerobic intervention have a better effect on young women who are obsess in BMI.