題名:六週等量交替與固定強度有氧阻力循環訓練對肌肉表現與肌肉去氧動力學之影響

間歇式訓練較傳統持續式訓練對心肺適能和有氧代謝能力有類似或更佳的提升,近年大量應用於肌力與體能訓練。觀察血流動力學可評估訓練的深層生理效益,目前尚無運動訓練結合有氧間歇式運動與速度交替阻力運動,探討肌肉表現與血流動力學,且先前對於間歇阻力訓練研究之訓練量不相等。本研究受試者為36 位20-30 歲健康男性,隨機分為交替強度組 (IT)與持續強度組 (CT),進行每週五天,包含三次腳踏車訓練及兩次等速阻力訓練共六週,IT 組以40%及80%VO2max,CT 組以60% VO2max 強度進行腳踏車訓練。IT 組以角速度60°及180°交替、CT 以120°進行等速阻力訓練,訓練總量相等。結果顯示,兩組於等速肌力儀180°角速度連續進行30 下之伸膝疲勞測試之後測顯示,肌力皆顯著提升,IT 組疲勞指數顯著降低,代表肌耐力同時提升。此外IT 組於去氧動力學公式中τP 顯著下降,代表肌肉氧氣萃取速度提升。本研究結果可知IT 訓練對年輕健康男性肌力與肌耐力比CT訓練都有較佳或類似之效益,並可提升大腿血流動力學,減緩運動中疲勞產生,此結果可作為健康成年男性進行體能訓練之參考。

Interval training had similar or better improvement of cardiorespiratory fitness and aerobic capacity than continuous training and interval training be widely used in muscle strength and fitness training in recent years. It's possible to evaluate the h emodynamics to observe the underlying physiological benefit. There is no study combined aerobic interval training with alternately velocity resistance training to investigate hemodynamic and muscle performance. In addition, the amount of interval resistance training in previous studies was not consistant. Subjects were 36 healthy men, age 20-30 and were randomly split into interval training (IT) and continuous training (CT) group. All subjects underwent 6 weeks training period, 5 times/wk, which consist of 3 times bicycle aerobic training (30min) and 2 time isokinetic resistance training (6-8 sets). The intensity of bicycle training in IT group is 40% and 80% VO2max alternately, 60% VO2max in the CT group. IT group performed 60° and 180° angular velocities alternately and CT group performed 120° in isokinetic resistance training program. Training volume is equal in both groups. The results showed that both IT and CT significantly improve muscle strength in fatigue test. In addition, IT group lower fatigue index and reduce τP time of hemodynamics kinetics formula. The results of this study showed that IT has similar or better benefit than CT of muscle performance and hemodynamics. The results provide insights in training for healthy men.