題名:運動肌能系貼紮對棒壘球運動表現的影響

本研究旨在探討肌能系貼紮對棒壘球運動員靜態平衡能力、動態投球過程姿勢控制能力及投擲運動表現(距離與球速)之影響。研究方法:受試者為國立屏東科技大學健康男性棒壘球選手15 名,年齡介於19-24 歲。在靜態平衡測試中,以肌能系貼紮前後分別測試張眼/閉眼單腳站立(投球前跨腳)各3 次,每次測驗時間為30 秒,動態投球測試中,以肌能系貼紮前後分別測試投擲距離與最快球速作為其運動表現。靜態平衡及動態投球過程之姿勢控制能力測試皆以Wii board 來進行測試,藉此探討重心晃動之變化或站立之時間。研究結果:靜態平衡部分,經肌能系貼紮介入後,閉眼單腳站立時間貼紮前平均為22.33 秒,貼紮後平均為25.27 秒,雖然未達顯著,但站立時間有增加的趨勢;在動態投球過程之姿勢控制能力部分,經肌能系貼紮介入後,雖然投擲距離沒有顯著的影響,但投擲距離的重心前後晃動變異性有顯著正向的改善 (t(14)= 2.267﹐p<0.05),且在球速的部分有顯著的增加 (t(14) = -2.958﹐p<0.05)。結論:肌能系貼紮對棒壘球運動員進行動態投球過程之姿勢控制能力、靜態平衡能力及球速有正向的影響。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of kinesio taping on static and dynamic balance, and throwing performance for baseball/softball players. Methods: Participants were male baseball/softball players aged from 19 to 24 years old recruited from National Pingtung University of Science and Technology. In static balance test, participants kept single (non-dominant) leg stance with eyes open and closed for 30 seconds. In the throwing test, the throwing distance and speed were employed to test the throwing performance. In both static balance and throwing tests, Wii board was used to measure the change of center-of-pressure sway between no taping and kinesio taping conditions. The results showed that, in the static balance test, before kinesio tape intervened , the average time of standing test in eyes closed condition was 22.33 seconds, and after kinesio tape intervened, the average time of standing test in eyes closed condition was 25.27 seconds. Although there was no significant difference, the average time increased. In addition, in the throwing test, there was no significant effect on the throwing distance after the kinesio tape intervened, but there is a significant positive improvement in the variability of the center of gravity of the throwing distance (t(14) = 2.267, p<0.5). Kinesio taping resulted in a tendency regarding a decrement in center-of-pressure sway as well as a significant effect on increasing throwing speed (t(14) = -2.958, p<0.5). To sum up, kinesio taping could have a positive effect on the static balance and dynamic posture control and throwing performance for baseball/softball players.