題名:增強式訓練與快速力量訓練對乙組桌球選手垂直跳與步法移位之探討

目的:透過增強式訓練(plyometric)和快速力量訓練(40% 1RM)對乙組桌球選手垂直跳與步法移位速度的探討。方法:實驗參加者為16名男性大專乙組桌球運動員。受試者隨機分配成兩組,一組實施增強式訓練(三個動作×7RM×5set,間歇1min),另一組實施快速力量訓練(三個動作×40% 1RM × 7RM × 5set,間歇 1min),並以混合設計二因子變異數分析討論兩種方法之差異。結果:增強式訓練與快速力量訓練前後對垂直跳與步法移位速度有達到顯著差異(p <.05),而增強式訓練與快速力量訓練對步法移位速度之間沒有差異(p >.05),在垂直跳部分,增強式訓練與快速力量訓練有達到顯著差異,而增強式訓練優於快速力量訓練。結論:本研究發現兩種訓練型態有助於對垂直跳與步法移位的表現有提升,而實施增強式訓練則更能增加垂直跳的運動表現。

Purpose: This study investigated the effects of a reinforced plyometrics training program and a 40% IRM fast strength training program on the vertical jump and footwork drill performance of amateur table tennis athletes. Methods: The subjects, 16 male college-level non-PE major table tennis athletes, were randomly assigned into two groups. One group received reinforced training consisting of three exercise movements, 7RM, and 5 set with a one-minute rest period; the other group was given fast strength training consisting of three exercise movements, 40% IRM, 7RM, and 5 set with a one-minute rest period. Results: The results were analyzed by paired t-test to obtain the differences between the pre-training and post-training data. Also, an independent samples t-test was conducted to examine the differences between both training programs. The results indicated that there was a significant difference (p<.05) between both training programs in their effects on the subjects' vertical jump and footwork drill performance. While there was no significant difference (p>.05) between both training programs on the subjects' footwork drill performance, there was a significant effect between both training programs on the subjects' vertical jump performance, which indicates that the reinforced plyometrics training program was more effective than the fast strength training program. Conclusions: Overall, it was found that both training programs were effective on the subjects' vertical jump and footwork drill performance, but the reinforced training program was better in enhancing the vertical jump performance of the subjects.