題名:2014年仁川亞運男子軟式網球比賽戰術分析

目的:本研究之目的為探討我國選手在2014亞運會中,中華台北男子個人雙打比賽時,利用不同陣形對得分效率的影響。方法:本研究是以2014亞運會,中華台北男子個人雙打比賽13場,利用當時日本記者田中俊充先生所錄下之DVD影片作紀錄,並以分析描述性統計(descriptive statistics)、卡方考驗、T考驗、單因子變異數,分析我國選手在比賽中,得失分時所保持之陣形,藉此紀錄何種陣形有最高得分效率,進一步做得分形態研究。結論:(一)2014年韓國仁川亞運軟式網球男子個人雙打比賽不同位置與陣形與得失分無顯著差異;(二):2014年韓國仁川亞運軟式網球男子個人雙打比賽不同位置得失分有顯著差異;(三):2014年韓國仁川亞運軟式網球男子個人雙打比賽不同陣形得失分有顯著差異。建議:本研究結果發現,選手在球賽中運用不同陣形戰術,如:後場平行陣形、雙上網陣形,在前衛失分率較高,團隊訓練期間應多加運用不同戰術加強前衛戰術訓練,降低前衛打點失誤,並建立選手雙方之間的配合默契訓練。

Objective: The purpose of this study was to investigate the scoring efficiency on Chinese Taipei Soft Tennis players using diverse formations in Individual Men’s Doubles of Asian Games Incheon 2014. Method: This research was based on the data of thirteen Men’s Double matches which Chinese Taipei individual men’s double players competed in 2014 Incheon Asian Games. The data was based on the films recorded by the Japanese reporter, Mr. Tanaka Toshimitsu, to analyze the winning and losing points by using Descriptive Statistics, Chi-square Test, T-test and One Way ANOVA while Chinese Taipei players maintain diverse formations during the game. By analyzing the data, it was possible to comprehend which formations make the highest scoring efficiency, and further to do the scoring type research. Conclusion: 1. There are significant differences between diverse positions/ formations and winning/ losing points in Soft Tennis Men’s Doubles of Asian Games Incheon, Korea 2014. 2. There are significant differences between diverse positions and winning/ losing points in Soft Tennis Men’s Doubles of Asian Games Incheon, Korea 2014. 3. There are significant differences between diverse formations and winning/ losing points in Soft Tennis Men’s Doubles of Asian Games Incheon, Korea 2014. Suggestions: According to the findings of the research, the rate of losing-points of the forecourt player is higher while taking diverse formations such as Both-back formation and Both-up formation. During the team training, we should use different tactics to enhance forecourt player’s tactic practice, reduce forecourt player’s hitting errors and establish a cooperation and tacit understanding training program for both players.