題名:高齡者的學習需求與學習壓力之調查研究

本研究旨在探討高齡者的人口屬性、學習需求、學習壓力問題對其成人教育的影響性,本研究採問卷調查法,調查對象為參與中區終身學習的學員,有效樣本共415份,透過描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數、迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料處理。研究發現:(1)高齡者對未來生涯的學習需求及學習壓力之感受大致良好;(2)在學習需求上,女性及男性有不同的需求,而國小以下、55-59歲的參與者較重視學習需求;(3)在學習壓力上,男性、國小以下、55-59的參與者比較易產生壓力;(4)學習壓力對學習需求之關係具有中介效果。最後,根據本研究結果對高齡者的成人教育及相關成人教育機構提出若干建議。

The purpose of this study is to explore the impact of demographic attributes, learning needs and learning stress on adult education. In this study, a questionnaire survey was conducted of participants in lifelong learning; a total of 415 valid samples were used. The study found: (1) elderly people generally feel good about future career needs and the learning experience; (2) those aged 55-59 pay more attention to learning needs; (3) with the old school type of learning, 55-59 year-old men were more prone to feeling pressured; (4) learning pressure has a mediating effect on the relationship between different learning needs. Finally, based on the findings of this study, a number of recommendations are made for adult education and related adult education institutions for older persons.