題名:應用精實生產技術導入少量多樣生產企業之研究

「應用精實生產技術導入少量多樣生產企業之研究」是一篇將「精實生產技術」導入以「少樣多量」為生產模式之企業流程改善的技術報告。本技術以「少量多樣的業務接單與工廠生產的模式」為改善標的,經由實地訪談的過程,彙整生產程序中發生的瓶頸與浪費,以精實生產的管理方式,導入「長短期產銷供需模型」、「工廠平衡生產管理」、「VSM價值流管理」及「工廠Layout設計調整」共四項改善方案。該技術於2016年導入個案公司,當年度績效驗證,精實生產管理系統不僅只適用於汽車產業,對於少量多樣接單生產模式之企業,協助找出浪費及節省成本等面向也有很大的助益。個案導入公司於2016年的績效指標共有五項,分別為: 1.達交率提升為99.9%; 2.空運費用節省約400萬台幣; 3.庫存週轉率及庫存成本改善了15%; 4.加班成本降低了2000萬,並且員工流動率下降,生產效率提升; 5.工廠生產加值流,共提升30%的效率。由此可證,精實生產管理模式除了大型製造業外,也適用於以中小企業為主的台灣產業。本技術的四項具實證成效之改善手法,分別與公準精密工業股份有限公司以及大永門窗企業有限公司,簽訂跨106年度之「精實管理概念運用於精密製造業生產效率之研究計畫,正研產學字(105)第190號」,與「金屬加工製造業導入ERP系統之成本及效能研究計畫,正研產學字(105)第191號」,二件為期一年的產學合作案,透過一整年的實地訪談及研究,了解企業完整的生產流程,運用精實管理之價值流手法,找出浪費改善流程,達到降低成本、準時達交並且顧客滿意的目標。

This research introduces the lean production way into various and small amount production enterprises by case study. In this case, a long-term research was carried out into the lean production system and a KPI evaluation was conducted at the end of 2016. This study bases on the lean production way to introduce four steps which reduce the waste and the cost of the production processes. Those are 1. to build a short and long term production-marketing model; 2. to build a level-loading production way; 3. to execute the VSM management; 4. to adjust the layout of the factory. This study approached 5 performance indicators at 2016, which were: 1. up to 99.9% of the rate of delivery; 2. saving NT $ 4 million air transportation cost; 3. inventory turnover and inventory costs were improved by 15%; 4. overtime costs were reduced by 20 million; 5. factory production efficiency was increased by 30%. According to this case, it is a value function to introduce the lean production way into various and small amount production enterprises. It is absolutely worth to promote this way to improve the processes of production system.