題名:應用使用滿足理論探討動漫觀賞者之情緒調適研究

本研究應用使用滿足理論探討動漫觀賞者動機、行為對情緒調適之影響,以觀賞過動漫者為對象,採立意抽樣進行問卷發放,共計發放443 份,有效回收問卷為432 份,有效回收率達97.51%。資料分析方法包括描述性統計分析、獨立樣本T 檢定、單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析。研究結果發現:受測者以19 至24 歲,收入在10,000 元以下中部大學(專科)女性為居多,其可自由支配時間以25 至36 小時居多,大部分的人皆會關注動漫消息、參與動漫活動、購買動漫產品,並且不會因社會對動漫的評價而影響他們觀看與否,家人也多不會反對受測者接觸動漫,多數人已將看動漫作為生活必須,也會對觀看動漫產生期待。而不同背景變項在觀賞動機、觀賞行為與情緒調適,具有顯著差異存在。動漫觀賞者的觀賞動機對觀賞行為有正向顯著影響;動漫觀賞者之觀賞動機與觀賞行為皆對情緒調適有正向顯著影響。依據研究結果提出以下建議:建議觀賞者以宣洩的角度並配合適當的觀賞頻率及內容選擇觀賞動漫;建議家長在孩子觀賞同時協助多方思考;建議業者及活動舉辦者在漫畫動畫化及舉辦活動時,優先考慮冒險類動漫,具較高效益。

The study of Use and Gratifications Theory explores the influence that it has on the anime viewer's motive, behavior, and emotional adjustment. This research selected the people who are anime viewers as the objects. 442 Questionnaires were sent out in total, recovering 432 valid questionnaires and the rate of effective returned was 97.51%. The data was analyzed with descriptive statistical analysis, ANOVA analysis, independent samples T test and Regression Analysis. The results of this study are: Subjects are University (specialist) student of 19-24 years old females with monthly incomes NT 10,000 and they are form middle district in the majority. Most of them follow on anime news, anime activities, and anime products. The social impact will not deter them from watching the animes, and neither will their family. Most people's lives not be able to lose anime. However, different backgrounds in motives, behavior, and emotional adjustments have significant difference. The motive of people has a great impact on their behavior. The motive and behavior of people also have impacts on their emotional adjustment. The research made suggests a conclusion as follows: Viewers watching anime with the appropriate viewing frequency and content selection to release. Parents helping their children think when they are watch anime. We recommends that publisher and activity's organizers to use adventure's anime when they are make the animation and held the anime activities , it's with higher efficiency.