題名:反思梵二後香港教友神學培育的發展--以聖神修院哲學苑宗教學部的發展為例

論文的內容主要是介紹香港天主教教區的神哲學的培育過程和內容。從中看到教區在主教們的帶領下的團結與發展,使教區在香港地區的市民給予的服務,且獲香港市民的肯定:反思梵二後香港教友神學培育的發展:以聖神修院神哲學院宗教學部的發展為例,主要是探討天主教香港教區於1964年後,修院栽培修生在現時代的轉變和社會需求上的訓練,加上梵蒂崗第二屆大公會議後的改革,對不同地區、文化、教育、宗教等的認同,香港天主教在主教們帶領下,加強對神職人員、修女、修生和教友走入社會,服務社會的培育。更因教友對神學的需求、投入、歸屬、熱衷和渴求下,主教們為建設教區,作出了多方面的革新,尤其是對修生和教友的神哲學培育的革新,成立神哲學院,增加培育教友神學知識的「宗教學」學位課程,更將學院與宗座傳信大學接軌,提高成為世界承認的宗座傳信大學的屬校與成員學院(Aggregated to Pontifical Urbaniana University)。

This paper aims at introducing the contents and teaching of Theology and Philosophy of the Hong Kong Diocese. The solidarity and development of the Diocese under the leadership of the bishops enable the Diocese to serve the people of Hong Kong region and the effort of which has gained their affirmation. Reflection on the development of the teaching of Theology and Philosophy to the Catholic laity in Hong Kong after the Second Vatican Council with the example of the development of Institute of Religious Sciences, Holy Spirit Seminary College of Theology and Philosophy is mainly on the investigation on the Hong Kong Catholic Diocese after Year 1964. The nurturing of seminarians in the changes of the modern era and the training as needed by society and moreover, the reforms after the Second Vatican Council as being conceded by different regions, cultures, education and religions, the Hong Kong Catholic Church, under the guidance of the bishops has strengthened the nurturing of the ordained ministry, sisters, seminarians and the lay Catholics to go into and serve society. Also, because of the lay Catholics’ need for the study of Theology, their keenness and sense of belonging, their enthusiasm and eagerness, the bishops, with the aim of establishing the diocese, have made reforms in many aspects, especially in the reform of the education of the seminarians and lay Catholics. The College of Theology and Philosophy has thus been founded. The degree course, 'Religious Science' provides the lay Catholics with a much stronger education on theological knowledge. The College has since been brought in line with Pontifical Urbaniana University and elevated to the world recognized Aggregated to Pontifical Urbaniana University.