題名:相遇之所--以光影意象介入空間觀點呈現服裝創作之延伸

本創作研究試圖對服裝設計的形式進行發想,並探討服裝必有之空間性與結構性,以求打破服裝版型現狀無寂的僵化性結構。藉由光影所呈現的意象做為一種發想與介質,作為聯繫曖昧不名的中介空間,對身體與服裝的空間進行創作的可能。並試圖運用光影所呈現曖昧不明的中介狀態用以延伸出各種中介空間的結構,藉此衍生出一種對服裝空間的創作形式。物質空間是中介一種發出來的光。服裝的空間塑造也就像光線的塑造一樣,從光是服裝的出發點,為服裝的世界帶來新的意義。如路易.康對於建築所呈現的光是光藝的舞台,闡述的是它本身就是ㄧ道內斂的光。這些空間與空間所產生的屬性關係中,往往都需藉由一些量體的介入來組織與完成,然而這些可以產生中介或中介的量體,就如同在一張空白紙上劃上了一刀,白紙因這一刀而出現一條中介的媒介,或透過摺疊錯位的形式產生一處中介空間,是最曖昧不明的狀態。

This thesis is an attempt to design from the form of clothing design, and to explore the spatiality and the structure of the clothing in order to break the rigid of clothing version. By the images appeared through the light as a media to be an transitional space to find the possibility of the body and clothing in the space. Also, attempting to use ambiguous intermediary space created by light and shadow to extend variety of structure, thereby derived kinds of creative forms of clothing space. Physical space is kinds of light sent from the intermediary. Clothing also, as a space to shape light, starts from the starting point which brings a new meaning to the fashion industry. As Louis. Kahn presented light is everything to buildings. The relationship between those spaces often needed to be involved in some amounts of the body to organize and complete, but these can produce the amount of body mediation or intermediary which just as drawing a cut on a blank sheet of paper. Therefore, this white paper became an intermediary caused by the strip or produce intermediary space through folded form which is the most ambiguous status.