題名:組織學習與創新在公務機關的困境與對策

面對變化快速的世界,組織必需要透過不斷地學習才能跟上時代,創造出新的契機提供良好的產品以及服務。而我國的公務機關長期以來被認為守舊、不求進步、無效率,其根本就在於組織學習的效率不彰。也唯有改進組織學習的成效才能進一步提供民眾更好的服務及更有保障的生活。本文旨在分析台灣公務組織學習不彰原因,並針對目前困境提出建言,希望能改善當前公務門組織學的困境,進一步提供更高品質公共服務。本文利用文獻及比較制度分析的方法,援引國內外公私組織成功的範例進行比較分析。首先指出台灣的公務機關由於政黨間的鬥爭且輪替頻繁、組織龐大以致權責難分、社會變化快速、法令僵固、評量不易、缺乏誘因,而導致組織學習成效不彰。要提振學習成效,促進創造,可以利用現今的網路及電子科技建立對內及對外溝通的平台,建立獨立的機構負責知識的儲存與傳遞,給予公務人員妥善的職涯規劃與尊嚴,同時領導人也要起帶頭的作用營造利於學習與創造的條件以及環境。最後,從根本上改造組織的型態與服務模式才能不斷地學習創造提供民眾最好最合乎需求的公共服務。

In the rapidly changing world, organizations must constantly keep learning to keep up with the times and create new opportunities then provides better products and services. In Taiwan, due to the frequent turns and struggles of political parties, organizations are too large to be accountable; social changes rapidly; rigid laws and decrees; ineffective assessments and lack of incentives, leading to ineffective organizational learning. This article uses literature and comparative institutional analysis methods to point out that to boost learning effectiveness and promote creativity, in order to provide a better public service, we can make use of the present Internet networks and electronic technology to establish a platform for internal and external communication, establish an independent body responsible for the storage and transmission of knowledge, to give civil servants proper career vision and dignity, while leaders also take the leading role to create a conductive environment to learning and creativity. Finally, to fundamentally transform the patterns and service models of public organizations should be the best way to make learning constantly and to create and deliver the best and most desirable public services for the people.