題名:驅力主體的奇境舞臺:陳東東詩中的都市後現代寓言

本文將通過陳東東詩歌寫作中涉及的都市元素,從拉岡精神分析學中關於符號域欲望與真實域絕爽的論述出發,探討當代詩如何切入都市生活鋥亮誘人的快感內核。由此,本文還將探討這種剩餘快感(絕爽)的語言又是如何納入了戲劇化的樣式,以展示東西方不同文化碰撞下當代中國的時代寓言。在這樣的寫作形態中,陳東東的詩中的抒情主體表現為拉岡意義上的「驅力主體」,圍繞著創傷性絕爽的黑暗不斷突進的後現代主體。那麼,都市的現代性奇境便不再是慾望試圖捕捉的幻影,而是在驅力下持續受到叩問但又難以蠡測的真實域深淵

Focusing on the urban elements in Chen Dongdong's poetry, this essay examines how contemporary poetry touches the core of enjoyment within the shiny, seductive urban life, in light of Lacan's theory on symbolic desire and real jouissance. I try to observe how the language of jouissance is expressed in a dramatic way, displaying the allegory of the clash between the eastern and the western cultures. The lyrical subject in Chen Dongdong's poetry can be seen as the Lacanian subject of the drive, i.e., the postmodern subject rushing forward, surrounding the traumatic real. The urban spectacle is then not the phantasm that the desire strives to grasp, but the unfathomable abyss of the real consistently interrogated under the drive