題名:吳晟詩中的生死關照

詩人吳晟是九年國民義務教育後,臺灣五六年級生印象中少數熟知的本土詩人。臺灣在1949年國民黨政府親政下致力於大中國思想的傳播,透過教育部部編本進行學童思想主導,但仍穿插部分比例的溫情詩篇,詩人吳晟的〈負荷〉一詩即是特例。因被選入一綱一本的教科書成為是時的「國文課本作家」。際此,吳晟應該是臺灣解嚴前,閱聽人在以余光中、洛夫、瘂弦之外最為人熟知具備本土關懷之「臺灣」省籍詩人。2014年吳晟出版《他還年輕》,詩作結合自然農作的時序,看穿生死寂滅的際遇內容其實十分突出,卻鮮為人所討論。本文將檢視吳晟生死詩美學,並審視其稻作精神內涵之根源與特色

Wu Sheng, a poet, was one of the few well-known local poets in the impressions of Taiwan's fifth and sixth graders after nine-year compulsory education. Under the pro-government government of KMT in 1949, Taiwan devoted itself to the spread of the thought of the great China. Through the compilation of textbooks by the Ministry of Education, the thinking of schoolchildren was dominated. However, some proportionate warmth poems were still inserted, and the poem of Wu Sheng special case. Because of the textbook selected as a textbook became the "Chinese textbook writer." In this connection, Wu Sheng should be Taiwan's pre-trial martial lawyer, reading people who are most familiar with "Taiwan's" provincial-level poets who have local care outside Yu Guangzhong, Love, and Chu string. In 2014, Wu Sheng published "He is still young," and poetry combined with the timing of natural farming. In fact, it is very unusual for people to see the fortunes of life and death. This article will examine Wu Sheng's life and death poetry aesthetics, and examine the roots and characteristics of its connotation