題名:旅遊部落格資訊品質之期待與滿意度研究

現今旅遊部落格已成為民眾旅遊前的重要資訊來源,很多不同的網路平台都會連結到旅遊部落格,然而旅遊部落格所提供的資訊是否符合使用者的需求,為其能否在競爭激烈的網路世界中屹立不搖的重要關鍵。本研究主要在探討網路使用者在查詢旅遊相關資訊時,對於旅遊部落格所提供之資訊品質之期待與表現之落差情形及影響因素分析,以了解旅遊部落格的資訊品質是否需要再做進一步的改善,以提供旅遊部落客撰寫部落格之參考。研究對象以台灣地區使用過旅遊部落格之民眾為主,問卷設計39題問項,採網路便利抽樣問卷調查方式進行,共回收512份問卷,有效問卷491份。採用敘述性統計及重要度-表現分析法(Importance-Performance Analysis,簡稱IPA)來分析,結果發現「經常更新景點的現況」、「沒有太多的『商業氣息濃厚』的圖文」、「不過度提供廣告內容」及「有其他遊客對於景點的回饋意見」為首要待改善的。

Travel blogs have become an important source of information for people before they start to travel. Many different online network platforms are linked to travel blogs. However, how well the blogs could meet the needs of the users determines how well they stand out in a highly competitive online environment. This research focuses on tourists using travel blogs to search the travel information. Analyzing the expectations and performance of the information quality which the travel blogs provide. In order to understand the information quality of travel blog which needs to be further improved to give some suggestions to the blogger. The research methods used in this data analysis were narrative statistics and Important-Performance Analysis (IPA). This research finds that the following three areas need improvement: (1) timely updates to the condition of travel destinations; (2) the overabundance of advertisements; and (3) the lack of other viewers' feedback.