題名:自法國哲學家朱利安「間距」觀念追探--也斯在中國詩學上打開的「間距」效果

朱利安(François Jullien)為法國當代著名漢學哲學家。曾任法國國際哲學院院長(1995-1998)、法國當代思想研究院院長(2002-2011),現任巴黎人文之家世界研究院「他者性教席」教授。朱利安的漢學與哲學著作共三十餘本,被譯成25種語文(中譯本有16種)。他1978-1981年到香港,在香港新亞研究所隨牟宗三、徐復觀等新儒家學習,他作為一名西方人,又是希臘哲學的研究者,卻在每個中國經典的地方都停留了一陣子,下了很多工夫。在詩學道路中,筆者一直堅持中國古典與當代國際的撞擊,對於朱利安2011年提出「間距」觀念:要繞道遙遠而冒險的他方,再回到熟悉地域重新辨識其中的孕育力,特別有深刻感受。也斯詩觀及其語言特色,早被評為最具香港特性的詩人,筆者亦曾數度撰文論述。也斯詩語言中的鏤刻敘述,時空固定裏的準確心念把握,一直是現代詩發展少有的。然而,造出這樣的情境,這行止與心意,在中國詩歌文化算是如何的變種?它滲入了什麼外來的因素?一如香港這奇特的城市?本論文特引入朱利安繞道中國,重整歐洲的學術方向,特別他的「間距」觀念,期能對此文化與詩學現象有更清明的觀察

François Jullien is a famous French contemporary sinologist. He has been president of the Collège International de Philosophie (1995-1998) and director of the Institut de la Pensée Contemporaine (2002-2011). Currently, he is the Chair of Alterity at the Fondation Maison des Sciences de l'Homme. He has over 30 French publications in the fields of sinology and philosophy, some of which are translated into 25 languages and 16 already have their Chinese versions. From 1978 to 1981 he visited Hong Kong and studied sinology in New Asia Institute of Advanced Chinese Studies under guidance of New Confucian philosophers such as Mou Zong- San and Xu Fu-Guan. Despite his identity as a western researcher of ancient Greek philosophy, he chose to stay in every aspect of Chinese classics and put great effort into them. On the road of poetics, the author persists in having Chinese classics collide with contemporary international literature thus deeply sympathizes the theory of l'écart 'interspace' Jullien proposed in 2011: "Make a detour to a remote and adventurous place so as to once again recognize the fertility within the intimate regions upon returning." Leung Ping-Kwan's perspective on poetry and his language features have made him the poet with the most characteristics of Hong Kong. The author has highlighted in her works many times that the vivid depiction and the accurate grasp of the mind within a fixed time and space in the language of Leung Ping-Kwan's poems are rare in the development of modern poetry. This art of Leung leads to the following discussions: How should we perceive this kind of variation in the culture of Chinese poetry? What kind of foreign factor has influenced this culture? Is it as unusual as the way the city Hong Kong is? This article introduces to the reader how Jullien detoured throughout China and reorganized the academic directions of Europe, especially with his concept of l'écart, and hopes to make a clearer observation about this cultural and poetic phenomenon