題名:色彩意象於學齡兒童用色行為之分析--以京劇臉譜為例

色彩意象於藝術領域中具有重要的價值,象徵著色彩賦予視覺的刺激與觀感,並直接影響人類的情緒認知與反應。然而,在現今定性的色彩觀念普遍下,是否存在異質性的色彩意象觀念,改變心理認知甚至影響價值判斷,將是近代藝術領域研究者值得探討的議題。本研究選擇中國戲曲的京劇臉譜作為探索對象,其原因除了京劇臉譜於世界藝術中具有代表性地位外,最重要的是其色彩意象,於人物的思想背景與忠奸善惡的寓意,皆與現代用色概念截然不同,特別是黑、白、紅、黃、綠、藍等核心色系皆具備特殊的色彩涵意。於此,本研究將對學齡階段之美術學員進行京劇臉譜的色彩意象授課,並透過實際的角色面具實作進行色系取樣,再藉由統計學理論之假設檢定技術,以成對樣本T檢定、獨立樣本T檢定與單因子獨立變異數分析,分別對受測學員於課程前後之核心用色、性別與年齡分群進行差異解析。於實驗成果中發現,學齡兒童在接觸了與近代觀念不同的京劇臉譜色彩意象後,其性格角色的色彩屬性出現了顯著的變化,顯示出學員在普及的群體用色觀念中,仍可能透過他種色彩觀念課程,改變其內在的認知並影響了外在實際的用色行為,其成果將可提供相關文化與藝術教育領域,進行延續性的行動研究參考。

The value of color image is very important in the field of art. Color image symbolizes the visual excitement and perception based on the colors used. And it may directly influence human's emotional cognition and reactions. However, nowadays, with the current popular concepts of colors, whether there is any heterogeneous color image concept which can change psychological cognition and even influence judgments is an issue worthy exploring by researchers in the field of contemporary art. The research subject of this study is the facial makeup in Beijing operas. And besides the fact that the facial makeup in Beijing operas is very representative in global art, another important reason of choosing it is the color image used. The concept of color usage for characters of different thoughts and backgrounds, such as loyal, unscrupulous, good, and evil characters, is different from the modern one. Thus, this study taught the color image of the facial makeup in Beijing operas to school-age art students and sampled colors from actual makeup for the characters done by the students. Then, the hypothesis testing technique based on statistical theories was applied. The core colors used by the students before and after the teaching were analyzed along with the students' demographic data, including the data of their genders and ages. According to the research findings, after the school-age students learned more about the color image of the facial makeup in Beijing operas, the color features of the makeup they did for characters of different personalities significantly changed. This means that even though the students had the common concept of color usage in mind, it was still possible to influence their internal cognition and external color usage behaviors through other color concept related courses. This result can be provided to the fields of cultures and art education as a reference for further and continuing action research.