題名:專業華語教材的編寫與實務--以《越南工廠華語通》為例

當政府尚未推動南進政策前,筆者任教的系所於2007年即與越南台商簽訂實習合約,每年暑假甄選學生到越南胡志明市,進行為期兩個月的華語教學,讓越籍員工了解台灣的華語與文化,幫助勞資雙方溝通。有鑑於「通用化」的華語教材缺乏針對性、國情性及時代性,相繼推出《越南職場華語通》、《越南工廠華語通》等教材,惟相關於各部門之辦公室仍不敷所需。於是,因應越南台商辦公室交際,並經與台商公司的問卷調查,擬針對人事、業務及會計等三個部門,編出適性適用的辦公室用語教材,《越南工廠華語通-辦公室用語》可謂是客製化、專業化的華語教材示例。本文希望通過ADDIE的教材編寫設計模式論析《越南工廠華語通-辦公室用語》的編纂過程與實務,冀能讓華語教材在日趨專業化、客製化的需求下,提出可供參考的資藉。

Before the government promoted the New Southbound Policy, the researcher's institute had signed an internship contract with Taiwanese corporate based in Vietnam in 2007. Every summer, students were selected to go to Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam for a two-month TCSL program, teaching local Vietname employees the language and culture of Taiwan in order to enhance the communication between employers and employees. In view of the lack of specificity, contemporary national conditions and timeliness of current Chinese textbooks, the TCSL related materials such as "Chinese Language Aapplied in Vietnamese Workplace" and "Applied Chinese Language in Vietnamese Factory" have been launched. However it is reported that these two material are still insufficient to various departments' needs. Therefore, in response to the the Taiwanese business office based in Vietnam and and through questionnaire survey, it is proposed to prepare appropriate and applicable Chinese textbooks for three main departments, personnel, sales and business, and accounting. Overall, "Applied Chinese Language in Vietnamese Factory: For Office" can be described as an example of a customized professional TCSL textbook. This paper hopes to analyze the compilation process and practice of "Applied Chinese Language in Vietnamese Factory: For Office" through ADDIE's textbook design mode, so that this textbook can be used as a reference under the trend of increasingly specialized and customized TCSL materials.