題名:診斷購物網站品牌形象與網路口碑之關聯性:國內的實證研究

社會環境與資訊科技的快速變遷及發展,網購商家的足跡已遍布全球各大網站,帶來一種新的網購消費模式。要如何在消費者心目中建立起良好的品牌形象,使顧客在瀏覽網購資訊、線上購物的當下及購買後,能夠因為美好的網購體驗或印象,開始願意對其他周遭或親朋好友做更多的分享,甚至樂意主動的將此購物網站的資訊或商品透過網路的各種管道做所謂的口碑式行銷,相信是每位網購業者長久以來所琢磨的點。因此,本研究以個案科大的學生為研究的對象,首先,針對大專院校學生個人的背景變項對於網購業者之「品牌形象」及「網路口碑」兩構面上的差異性做一比較與確認,再透過簡單迴歸分析法來檢驗大專院校學生對於網購業者之「品牌形象」與「網路口碑」兩構面間之關聯性。研究結果發現:(1)性別及年級別兩者僅對網路口碑有顯著的影響;學院別對品牌形象及網路口碑兩構面都有顯著的影響;(2)網購業者之「品牌形象」對「網路口碑」兩構面的關係是呈現出顯著的正向相關性。期能藉由本研究在各構面問項之排序及顯著性的分析與結果,做為網購業者日後在品牌形象上的參考,以及可提升網路口碑的指引方向。

With the rapid changes and development of social environment and information technology, the footprint of online shopping merchants has spread all over the world. After creating a good brand image in the minds of consumers, customers with good shopping experience and impression are willing to provide positive words-of-mouth through various channels. This study primarily examined the relationship between brand image and online words-of-mouth of shopping websites. A survey of Taiwanese undergraduate students was undertaken. The research results show that: (1) two demographic variables, such as gender and age, have significant influences on online words-of-mouth; (2) there are significant positive correction on the relationship between shopping websites' brand image and online words-of-mouth. The theoretical and practical implications of this study are also provided.