題名:民眾於導覽解說服務前後,環境認知、情意、行為意向與付費意願之研究:以污水處理廠為例

水污染為全球最注重環境問題之一,本研究透過文獻探討及參考相關實證針對到污水處理廠參觀及體驗環境教育等活動了解污水處理流程及重要性,探討透過服務滿意度了解民眾付費價格及意願度之民眾對象進行調查,分析不同個人背景之民眾對污水廠環境認知、態度及行為意向等三面向之間的關係,並釐清民眾對導覽解說滿意度與付費意願之相關性。研究對象為參觀污水廠民眾,本研究共發放275份(129位男生,146位女生),取得有效問卷245份,回收問卷有效率為89%。研究結果發現,導覽解說前、後民眾對污水處理廠環境認知、態度及行為意向差異達顯著、表示導覽解說確實能提升民眾的環境素養;然而,滿意度與付費意願相關性為較低,顯示民眾對於導覽解說活動中,使用者付費的概念仍需強化。

The issue of water resources is one of the most important environmental issues in the world. In view of this, this thesis focuses on the relevant sewage treatment plants and environmental education. The visiting and exploring activities are used for understanding the process and importance of sewage treatment. This thesis investigates the survey of people through service satisfaction to understand the price and willingness to pay, and analyzes the relationship among the people of different personal backgrounds on the environmental awareness, attitude and behavioral intention of the sewage treatment plant. The relevance of satisfaction and willingness to pay for navigational service. This study was conducted with a single object from the previous and the following surveys. Visitors the sewage treatment plant from December 26, 2017 to February 13, 2018. Questionnaires were distributed before and after the experience activities. A total of 275 questionnaires (129 males and 146 females) were obtained. There were 245 valid questionnaires, and the effective rate of recovery questionnaires was 89%. The results of the study found that before and after the tour commentary, the public's awareness of environmental awareness affection and behavioral intention of the sewage treatment plant was significantly different indicating that the navigational service was indeed able to achieve expected benefits; the correlation between satisfaction and willingness to pay was low, and the preliminary study was conducted until Sewage treatment plant visits to the people willing to pay for part of the consideration of the economic situation to choose the cost and willingness, the current guide for the sewage treatment plant is free tour guide model, resulting in financial and manpower expenditure is not easy to achieve sustainable business balance.