題名:從休閒遊憩探究戶外教育的趨勢

近年來美國與英國在教育上皆發現孩子與自然越來越遠,各界希望透過戶外學習讓孩子懂得真實性的情境學習。本文透過相關文獻探討與實務分析,研究目的在於從休閒遊憩觀點探討生態遊學,理念學校之論述與實踐可能,從休閒遊憩觀點分析臺灣推動戶外教育與遊學教育之軌跡,從休閒遊憩觀點歸納戶外學習之國際趨勢與未來發展價值。本文結論認為戶外教育是一種走讀、觀察、操作、體驗的動態學習過程,臺灣近十餘年推動戶外教育與休閒遊憩資源整合與品質提升,創擬學校導入休閒遊憩經營模式的思維。本文建議以臺灣休閒場域為優質豐富的課程基地,導入教育專業的系統知識以及多元豐富的體驗學習方式。結合國際趨勢、政策現況、資源系統等研擬戶外教學,尋找另一種教育新模式。以戶外學習營造學生人文素養和自然情操。

In recent years, both the United States and the United Kingdom have found that children and nature are getting farther and farther away from education. People from all walks of life hope to let their children understand the authentic situational learning through outdoor learning. Through the related literature discussion and practical analysis, the purpose of this paper is to discuss the concept and practice of the creative simulation school from the perspective of leisure and recreation. From the perspective of leisure and recreation, this paper analyzes the trajectory of promoting outdoor teaching and study tour education in Taiwan in the past ten years, from the perspective of leisure and recreation. The international trend and future development value of outdoor education in creative simulation schools. The conclusion of this paper is that ecotourism is a dynamic learning process of reading, observation, operation and experience. In the past ten years, Taiwan has promoted the integration and quality improvement of outdoor education and leisure recreation resources, and created the thinking of introducing the leisure recreation business model. This paper proposes to use the Taiwan leisure field as a high-quality and rich curriculum base to introduce the systematic knowledge of education and the rich and rich experience learning methods. Combine international trends, policy status, resource systems, etc. to develop outdoor teaching and find another new educational model. To create students' humanistic qualities and natural sentiments with creative simulation schools.