題名:籃球進攻戰術之介紹--牛角戰術

牛角戰術(Horns Offense)為全球籃球戰術系統之一,其符合現今籃球的進攻戰術之潮流,廣泛於世界各層級籃球進攻戰術中所被接受與使用,它能創造簡單空擋亦能衍生多變的進攻機會。隨著國際籃總規則的修正,現今籃球要求更快的速度與增加更大的禁區攻擊空間,而隨著規則的改變,牛角戰術更能為進攻方創造絕佳的攻擊機會。本文試圖從傳統的三角戰術探究牛角戰術的演化,並就牛角戰術系統的特性類型以及案例等作出解說及論述,冀盼將該進攻系統提供給國內教練與球員於籃球實際環境之中有更深一層的思考及借鏡。據此,本文共分為「前言」、「從傳統三角戰術看現今牛角戰術」、「牛角戰術的特性」、「牛角戰術的機會與教學重點」、「結語」等五部分論述牛角戰術的多元面向。

The Horns Offense is a global basketball strategy, in keeping with the trend in modern basketball offensive strategies, and is widely accepted and used in various basketball offensives around the world. It can provide simple yet versatile opportunities for attack. With the amendment to FIBA's regulations, modern basketball demands greater speed and more space for maneuver in the penalty zone. With the change in regulations, the Horns Offense offers more opportunities for attack. The paper explores the evolution of the Horns Offense from a traditional triangle offense, providing explanation and argument using case studies of the Horns Offense, hoping to provide an attack system to domestic coaches and players for field practice. The paper is in five parts, a foreword, viewing the modern Horns Offense through the traditional triangle offense, special features of the Horns Offense, opportunities for and teaching of Horns Offense, and conclusion.