題名:提升四技護理實習生之學習信心教學方案

本教案之目的為提升四技護理實習生之學習信心。近年因應政府政策改變,臺灣高等教育入學方式多元化,高中進入技職院校逐年增加,出現高中生與職校生一同進入校園中學習,過去研究發現四技學生容易因過去背景差異大而在臨床學習更有學習適應不良情形,對於無護理經驗背景的學生而言實習是十分重大的挑戰也是壓力源。教學專案藉由自我效能理論與自我導向學習理論為基礎設計教學策略,讓學生能了解自我所長,並能以其引領同儕正向學習並增進實習目標學習之成效,進而提升自我信心。專案結果以量性及質性輔助方式檢定發現可有效提升實習學生之學習自信,期望此教案可做為學校與臨床護理實習擬定教學策略之參考。

This study was based on the following theories: Self-efficacy, self-directed learning. The purpose of this study was to investigate the learning effects of motivational strategies on the learning performance of college nursing students using both quantitative and qualitative methods. The purposive sampling consisted of 24 nursing students from a four-year university of science and technology in central Taiwan. The results showed positive effects on the implementation of motivational strategies on learning performance of college nursing students. Therefore, results of this study can be a reference to schools and hospitals formulating clinical practice course outlines and strategies for preceptors, to improve the quality of clinical teaching.