題名:王陽明禮學論述的思想奠基

本文以王學流弊為意識開端,通過相關學術問題的分析,試圖探討:陽明學依照其心學特徵,是否能提供一套有助於現實世界穩定、和諧與發展的禮學論述?對此,文章首先通過禮治概念的溯源工作,以及通過當代研究成果的參照,了解儒家禮治觀念在當代社會的發展性,並解釋陽明學在此面向上的實踐困難。進而,文章從「經典閱讀」、「品格陶冶」與「大人之學」三方面進行討論,說明陽明禮治思想具備一種「生活性的德性教育」作為基底,由此基底可確保陽明學能夠在人倫關係的基礎上,以真誠惻怛的人倫情感,提供根源性的道德規範;同時,能夠經由道德反思作用,將既有的客觀規範轉成主體的內在實踐依據;最後,能夠經由人際之間的同情共感,以及整體和諧的實踐目標之設定,從而建立起理想的禮治社會。因此,依照本文研究,陽明確能於其心學特徵之維持中,建構一套裨益現實的禮學論述,而免於陷入主體本位的實踐危機。

The purpose of this paper is to explain how Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites can be considered useful to establish a stable social system and promote harmony in human relationship. To answer this question, this paper indicated the main difficulties of Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites in modern society by re-examining the negative development of the Yang-Ming school and analyzing the development of the concept of the rule of the rites in Confucianism. After gaining better understanding the concept of the rule of the rites, this paper attempted to discuss Wang Yang-Ming's moral philosophy in three aspects, which includes classics reading, character cultivation and great man practicing for helping Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites avoid difficulties. This paper also illustrated a kind of life virtue education as a foundation of Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites. Through the revealing of the foundation of doctrine of rule of the rites, it shows that Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites can achieve the goal of social harmony without fail by the following three methods: First, by sincere feeling, which offers the root cause of ethics that is based on the basic human relations; Second, by moral reflection, which transform objective norms into interior moral principles; Third, by interpersonal sympathy, which create harmony goals and establish an ideal society ruled by rites and propriety. Although Wang Yang- Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites suffered from critique regarding its emphasizing of the necessity of Liang-Chih and ignoring of the importance of knowledge excessively, the findings of the research have led to the conclusion that Wang Yang-Ming's doctrine of rule of the rites is helpful to connect the inner morality with the external world and develop the society ruled by rites and propriety without moral subjectivism problem by laying the foundation of the life virtue education.