題名:國人歐洲自駕旅遊動機與偏好型態之研究

隨著國人出國旅遊經驗增加,網際網路發達及社群媒體的興盛,旅遊資訊取得容易,加上各國廉價航空如雨後春筍般的崛起,使得國人旅遊型態也有所轉變,從早年的跟團旅行,過渡為由業者代辦機票加飯店住宿的半自助旅遊,至目前完全自主的自助旅行。歐洲地區自2011年後,台灣旅客享有免簽待遇,且歐洲駕駛方向、習慣及交通規則大致上與台灣地區習慣相同,因此國人赴歐洲自助旅遊己漸趨增加。同時採取自駕旅遊,能創造出與採取傳統大眾運輸工具的另一種旅遊體驗。本研究以此旅遊型態的自助旅行者為研究對象,探討其選擇自駕型態的旅遊動機、旅遊偏好,與自駕旅遊滿意度進行研究。實證發現,自駕旅遊者旅遊伴侶以家人親戚為主,旅遊偏好則較重視自然生態型之旅遊特色,例如自然風景與特殊地理景觀。旅遊滿意度構面,最滿意的指標是歐洲自駕旅遊的便利性,能自主決定停留時間。透過多元迴歸分析,旅遊動機中「體驗當地文化與活動」、「自我實現與成長」、「逃避與尋求放鬆」皆達顯著的影響旅遊滿意度。本研究結論,得提供國人歐洲自駕旅遊的旅遊規劃參考。

As Taiwanese individuals have gained more experience traveling abroad, the evolution of the Internet and social media, easy access to travel information, and the emergence of low-cost airlines worldwide have brought about a shift in the way Taiwanese people travel. Travel styles have transformed from the earlier era of group tours and semi-self-guided travel, where airfare and hotel accommodations were arranged by the travel operators, to the present trend of fully independent, backpackers. Since 2011, Taiwanese travelers in Europe have benefited from visa-free access, and the familiarity of driving directions, habits, and traffic rules in Europe, similar to those in Taiwan, has contributed to a gradual increase in the number of Taiwanese tourists engaging in self-drive tours in Europe. Moreover, self-driving tours offer a unique travel experience compared to traditional mass transportation options. Taking self-driving travelers of this travel type as the research object, this study explores their motivations for choosing self-driving travel, travel preferences, and self-driving travel satisfaction to conduct the research. The empirical study found that self-driving travelers' travel companions are mainly family members and relatives. In terms of the number of travel days, 11 to 20 days accounted for the most. In terms of travel preferences, travelers attach more importance to natural and ecological tourism features, such as natural scenery and special geographic landscapes. In terms of travel satisfaction, the most satisfied factor is the convenience of self-driving in Europe and the ability to decide the length of stay independently. Through multiple regression analysis, the motivation of "experiencing local culture and activities", "self-actualization and growth", "escaping and seeking relaxation" all significantly affect travel satisfaction. The findings of this study can be used as a reference for the travel planning of Taiwanese self-driving tourists to Europe.