題名:後疫情臺灣民眾環保旅館預訂意願之調查

後疫情旅客對自然環境保護的意識增強,環保旅館逐漸受到消費者青睞。本文主要參酌計畫行為與行銷道德理論,構建一個整合實證模型,希冀對民眾的環保旅館參訪意願與體驗滿足影響因素提出驗證與解釋。其次,本模型還進一步檢測預訂意願所扮演的直接與中介角色,然後以問卷蒐集臺灣民眾的相關數據,及量化分析研究構念之間的因果關係。最終,總共取得190名有效受訪者資料,並採偏最小平方法的結構方程模型(PLS-SEM)分析技術進行測量與結構模型分析。調查結果顯示,道德義務與環保公義等道義論構念會顯著影響主觀規範;僅知覺利益對於消費態度有顯著影響;至於預訂意願的關鍵影響因素有消費態度、主觀規範與認證信任等;最後僅有消費態度與預訂意願會正向影響消費者的體驗滿足。因此,旅館業者可參酌本調查結果而對環保旅館的民眾預訂意願與體驗滿足有更深入的理解與洞悉,並以此制訂旅館有競爭力的環境與生態友善行銷策略,而順利取得環保旅館認證,並培養具有自然生態保護意識的客戶群,及爭取更多的旅客造訪。

After the Covid-19, people have become more aware of environmental conservation, leading to an increased preference among consumers for green hotels. This study primarily draws upon the theory of Planned Behavior and the theory of ethics to construct an integrated empirical model. The aim is to verify and explain the factors influencing intention to visit green hotels and their satisfaction with the experience. Furthermore, this model further examines the direct and mediating roles played by intention to visit green hotels. Subsequently, relevant data from the Taiwanese people were collected through questionnaires, and causal relationships between research concepts were quantitatively analyzed. In the end, a total of 190 valid respondent data were obtained, and the PLS-SEM analysis technique was employed for measurement and structural model analysis. The results reveal that moral obligation and environmental justice significantly influence subjective norms. Perceived benefits have a significant impact only on consumer attitude. Key influencing factors for booking intentions include consumer attitudes, subjective norms, and trust in green certification. Ultimately, only consumer attitudes and booking intentions positively affect consumer experiential satisfaction. Therefore, hotel operators can gain deeper insights and understanding of booking intentions and experiential satisfaction for green hotels based on these survey findings. This knowledge can inform the development of competitive marketing strategies promoting environmentally friendly practices, leading to successful certification for green hotels. Additionally, this approach can help cultivate a customer base with heightened awareness of natural conservation and attract more visitors.