題名:創業者自我效能與社會網絡對創業熱情及創業意圖之影響

本研究在探討自我效能及社會網絡對創業熱情及創業意圖的影響關係,近 年來創業活動日漸盛行,而影響創業者行為之因素也越來越受重視。自我效能 及社會網絡是影響創業意圖的重要因素,它們也會影響後續的創業行為、策略 定位及經營績效,因此值得加以關注。此研究採用實證研究方式,以欲創業的 台灣中小企業之中高階主管為研究對象,採用網路問卷調查法進行資料收集, 實際回收問卷為 521 份,並採用階層迴歸分析法去驗證所提出之研究假說。研 究證實自我效能及社會網絡對創業熱情有顯著正向影響,且兩者會透過創業熱 情進而影響創業意圖,亦即創業熱情具有中介效果。此外,自我效能、社會網 絡及創業熱情均對創業意圖有顯著正向影響。根據研究發現,本研究提出管理 意涵及實務建議,以供欲創業者及相關創業單位參考。

The aim of this study was to explore the effects of self-efficacy and social network on entrepreneurial passion and entrepreneurial intention for the entrepreneurs. For the recent years, entrepreneurial activities have been prevailed, and thus the factors affecting entrepreneurial behaviors are appealed great concerns. It is deserved to be concerned that entrepreneur’s self-efficacy and social network are the important factors affecting entrepreneurial intention, since they may influence the subsequent entrepreneurial behaviors, strategy positioning, as well as managerial performance. The current study performed an empirical analysis, where the participants who were the executives in the small and medium-sized enterprises were selected. A web questionnaire survey was conducted and totally 521 samples were collected. Subsequently, the proposed hypotheses were verified by using hierarchical regression analysis method. The results revealed that there were significantly positive effects of entrepreneur’s self-efficacy and social network on both entrepreneurial passion and entrepreneurial intention. Besides, the mediating effect of entrepreneurial passion was justified. Based on the results, we discussed the implications of finding, and then proposed some referencing suggestions for enhancing people and/or related units entrepreneurial intentions.