題名:清華簡〈耆夜〉疑難字詞考釋與全篇內容解讀

本文以《清華大學藏戰國竹簡(壹)》所收〈耆夜〉全篇文本為對象,立足於現有的研究成果,一方面進行疑難字詞的考釋,以便解讀其內容思想;另一方面又從內容思想的總體分析,反過來檢視疑難字詞的深度意涵,以期梳理出全篇明確的創作宗旨與深刻的思想義蘊。具體而言,本文尤其針對「紝(威)𡰥(儀)兄弟」,「人服余不胄」,「[??](作)士奮刃」,「(宀必必)(密)精謀猷」,「裕德乃求」,「我憂以(風孚)(孚)」,「明日勿稻(滔)」,「月有成(徹)」,「歲有㓷(危)行」,「是惟良士之䢍䢍(皇皇)」,「是惟良士之愳愳(瞿瞿)」等文句中的疑難字詞進行考釋。並且據此確知構成全篇主要內容的五首詩歌,其實都以「酒」貫串其間,其指向在典禮儀式中「酒」的飲用,寄寓著從修身,到齊家,到治國,到平天下的每一個過程,所必須適度拿捏分寸與全然掌握秩序的思想宗旨。

This article offers a comprehensive study of the "Qiye," a Warring States manuscript now held at Tsinghua University in Beijing. Drawing on previous studies of this recently discovered text, it offers novel solutions for some especially problematic passages in the context of making an overall interpretation of the text as a whole and such analysis is applied in the later chapters to explore deeper nuances embedded in the difficult passages in order to shed light on the larger issues of the ideological content of the text and the purpose behind its composition. Detailed discussion on a handful of expressions in these passages carried by the author proves that the text is organized around five songs, all bound by the common theme of the consumption of liquor. Enacted in a ritual setting, the consumption of liquor is matched at every step with the steps in the process of self-cultivation, from bettering oneself, regulating one's household, ordering the state, all the way to the ultimate goal of bringing peace to the world.