題名:以科技接受模式、創新擴散探討Nike⁺Running App的使用行為

本研究目的在於探討Nike^+ Running使用者在科技接受模式中之知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用態度、行為意圖以及創新特性五個構面中的現況,並分析不同背景變項的使用者對於創新特性、知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用態度以及行為意圖的相關情形,並進行了解創新特性、知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用態度對於行為意圖的預測情形。本研究使用問卷調查法,以Nike^+ Running App的使用者為研究對象,研究工具為創新特性量表、科技接受模式四構面之量表與使用者特性問卷,共回收150份有效問卷,並以描述性統計與多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料處理與分析。根據資料分析結果,本研究獲得結論得知Nike^+ Running App使用者的創新特性、知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用態度對於行為意圖有顯著預測作用。最後本研究依據文獻探討與調查結果提出相關建議,建議系統開發者掌握Nike^+ Running App使用者特徵,了解使用者的需求,提升系統的專業數據,並將系統之操作功能簡化。針對未來研究,建議擴大研究方向,提高科技接受模式的預測力。

effective questionnaire, and by statistical methods and so on descriptive statistics and multi-dimensional gradually regression analysis carries on the data processing and the analysis.According to the material analysis result, this research obtains the conclusion to know

Nike+ Running the App user's innovation characteristic, Perceived Usefulness, Perceived Ease of Use, the Attitude Toward Using have the remarkable forecast function regarding the Behavior

Intention to Use.Finally this research based on the literature discussion and the investigation result proposed the correlation suggestion, suggested the system exploiter grasps Nike+ Running the App user characteristic, understands user's demand, the promotion system specialized data, and operation function simplification system.In view of the futurology, suggested the expanded research direction, enhances the science and technology to accept the pattern the forecast strength.