題名:六直轄市國小學童健康體適能之探討

本研究旨在探討六直轄市國小學童健康體適能發展的現況。以SPSS for Windows 22.0版套裝軟體進行描述性統計及單因子變異數分析,以釐清六直轄市國小學童健康體適能之差異情形。獲得以下研究發現:一、整體而言,國小學童健康體適能有四項要素會隨年級增加而往上增長,包含瞬發力、肌力與肌耐力、心肺耐力及身體質量指數(BMI)。另外在柔軟度要素則隨年級增加逐漸下降。二、六直轄市相互比較後發現,臺北市及新北市國小學童的肌力與心肺耐力顯著較佳,桃園市柔軟度顯著較佳;臺北市國小學童柔軟度則顯著較差、臺南市國小學童心肺耐力較差及高雄市國小學童肌耐力較差;瞬發力及身體質量指數(BMI)未達顯著差異。整體以臺北市與新北市學童健康體適能表現較優。

The purpose of study was to investigate the development of the Health-Related Physical Fitness of elementary school students in six municipalities. The researcher used SPSS (Statistical Packages for Social Science) Version 22.0 to analyze the quantitative data. To explore the significant differences of the Health-Related Physical Fitness in genders was used Descriptive statistics and one-way ANOVA were used to probe the differences of the Health-Related Physical Fitness in grades , the size of the schools and different municipalities. The findings of the present study were as follows. 1. There were four elements in the health and fitness of elementary school students that will increase as they get older, including explosive strength, muscle strength and muscular endurance, cardiorespiratory endurance and body mass index. In addition, the flexibility factor gradually decreases with the age. 2. According to the comparison among the six municipalities, the findings indicated that (1)the muscle strength and cardiorespiratory endurance of elementary school students in Taipei and New Taipei City were significantly better, (2) the softness of elementary school students in Taoyuan City was significantly better, (3) the softness of elementary school students in Taipei City School was significantly worse, (4) The cardio-respiratory endurance of elementary school students in Tainan City Elementary is poor and the muscular endurance of elementary school students in Kaohsiung City is poor. The instant force and body mass index (BMI) were not significantly different. Overall, the fitness performance of students in Taipei City and New Taipei City was better.