題名:比較動漫與漫畫對於觀賞意象之研究:以「名偵探柯南」為例

本研究主要目的是比較觀眾/讀者在觀賞動畫與漫畫的意象感受,希望藉此研究能更深入了解這兩種傳播媒材的獨特性。本研究以暢銷動漫「名偵探柯南」為樣本,擷取漫畫與動畫相同劇情之片段,依據其內容設計12 題語意差異量表作為問卷調查之基礎。問卷受測者為123 名大專院校設計系相關學生,受測者分為A、B 兩組,A 組48 人觀看動畫後接續觀看漫畫。B 組75 人,分別測試,B1 只看動畫,B2 只看漫畫,觀賞完畢後各自填寫問卷。研究結果發現(一)動畫在偏"正面"的語意態度上高於漫畫。(二)A 組12 題中僅有1 題動畫與漫畫的意象看法不同,B 組有5題看法不同。(三)無論A 組或B 組測試結果都呈現正相關,表示測試者對於動畫與漫畫的意象看法相似。(四)利用因素分析法將動畫與漫畫的觀賞意象歸納成三種因素:1.「評價」-感官經驗的滿足 2. 「力量」-投入的心理感覺 3.「行動」-動態的娛樂效果。總結來說,比較原作動畫與漫畫,動畫表現形式可加強觀眾”正向”的意象感受,但兩者觀看意象的感受差異不大。

The main objective of this study is to compare the audience's perceptual experiences when watching animation and reading comic. The popular anime series "Detective Conan" was selected as the sample, and segments with the same plot were extracted from both the comic and the animation. A 12-item

Semantic Differential scale was designed based on the content and used as the basis for the questionnaire survey. The survey was conducted among 123 college students majoring in design-related fields. The participants were divided into group A (participated animation test followed comic test) and B (participated animation and comic test separately). The research findings revealed the following: (1) The animation received higher scores in terms of "positive" semantic attitudes compared to the comic. (2) In Group A, only one item out of the 12 items exhibited different perceptions between the animation and the comic, while in Group B, five items showed different perceptions. (3) Pearson correlation coefficient tests showed that there was a positive correlation between image perceptions towards animation and comics. (4) Utilizing factor analysis, this study categorized the perceptual experience of the animation and the comic into three factors: 1. Satisfaction of sensory experience, 2.

Psychological involvement, and 3. Dynamic entertainment effects. In conclusion, when comparing the original animation and comic, the animation form enhances the audience's "positive" perceptual experiences. However, the differences between the two media are not significant.