題名:人類關係訓練對大學輔導系學生自我實現效果之影響

本研究之目的在測量人類關係訓練對自我實現效果之影響。 受試為本校輔導系四年級,修習諮商實習課的29位同學。訓練過程包括四階段:自我暸解、自我接受、自我肯定和自我改變。處理時間共48小時,個別諮商和團體諮商訓練各半。并以個人取向量表 (POI) 中的六個分測驗及社會──焦慮量表來測量自我實現上分數改變的程度。 以 t 考驗前後測分數差異的結果顯示,POI 上的六個分測驗均達到差異的顯著性,結論是人類關係訓練有助於自我實現。

This study was conducted with a purpose to test the effect of Human Relations Training on self-actualization improvements. Subjects were 29 senior students, enrolling in the course of Practicum of Guidance, from Deptment of Guidance, Taiwan Provincial College of Education. The procedures of Human Relations Training included four stages: Self-acknowledge ment, Self-acceptance, Self-assertion and self-change. The total time for treatment were 48 hours, with 24 hours in individual counseling skills and 24 hours in group counseling skills. Seven subscores for measuring the improvement of self-actualization were obtained in which six subscores were from Personal Orientation Inventory (feeling reactivity, spontaneity,self-regard, self-acceptance, acceptance of aggression & capacity for intimate contact) and one subscore was from Social-Anxiety Scale. The t test was used to investigate the pre-test scores and the post-test scores on each of the measures, six measures showed significant differences except the measure of S-A Scale. The conclusion was that Human Relations Training can improve the Ss ability of self-actualisation.