題名:臺灣產業系統的解析

本文利用民國六十五年完全消除部門內交易後的產業關聯乘數rΔ11,遵循奧地利學派的生產結構觀念,構建臺灣的產業系統。依rΔ11>0.15的取捨標準,所構建的產業系統,均無部門自我依存、互相依存、或環路依存的現象發生。就臺灣的糧食與林產系統而言,黃結構已接近改善的極限,因而能國內自給者已自產,須進口者仍須大宗進口。而金屬、化學、電子、電機、及其相關產業,則仍具有相當的結構改善及自行生產的潛力。

In this paper, the author, based on Austrian economists’ concept of production structure, uses the interindustrial multipliers rΔ11 of 1976 obtained by complete cancellation of the intraindustrial transactions to form the industrial systems in Taiwan. According to the acceptance criteria of rΔ11>0.15, the phenomena of self dependency, mutual dependency or loop dependency among sectors do not happen in those industrial systems. For food and forestry-product systems, they have approached the limit of improvement, therefore, those products which can be supplied domestically are produced in Taiwan, while the rest still needs to be imported on large scale. On the other hand, metals, chemicals, electronics, electrical machineries, and their related industries still have considerable potentialities in improving their structure and augmenting their domestic production.