題名:趙執信《談龍錄》研究

本文旨在研究趙執信(1662-1744)的論詩名著《談龍錄》,就其版本異同、相關文獻、寫作動機、論詩主張以及對後世的影響,作較為周延而深入的討論。   全文約三萬字,分為下列六節: 1.緒論:說明研究的動機與步驟。 2.《談龍錄》的寫作動機:就趙氏該書自序,探討《談龍錄》的寫作背景。趙氏持論所以與王士禎不同者,或與其廣交江南文士如閻若璩、顧以安等人有關。 3.《談龍錄》內容析論之一:重點帶析論趙氏對王士禛的抨擊,就抨擊王氏之詩作、詩論與為人三方面加以論述。並探討所以嚴厲抨擊王氏的原因。 4.《談龍錄》內容析論之二:重點在析論趙氏自己的論詩主張。發現他固然深受馮班、吳喬等人影響,但他所揭舉的論詩之語,無不與抨擊王士禛有關。 5.《談龍錄》的餘響:說明後人對趙氏《談龍錄》的看法。 6.結語:歸結全文,作成六點結論。

The subject of this study is T'an lung lu , a famous work discussing poetry by Chao Chih-hsin 趙執信(1662-1744). The different editions of this work , related documents , the intention of the author , his theories of poetics and its influence on later writers are all analyzed . This article is divided into the following six sections: 1. Preface : The aim and the outline of this study , 2. The intention of the author of the T'an lung lu : Based on Chao's own preface to the work , the author discusses its literary background . Chao's theories as distinct from those of Wang Shih-chen 王士禎(1634-1711) might have been influenced by his association with the literary circle in the South , which included writers like Yen Juo-ch'u 閻若璩 and Ku I-an 顧以安 . 3. The first argument : In this section Chao's criticism of Wang's poetry , poetics , and personality is discussed together with the reasons for Chao's relentless criticism . 4. The second argument : Chao's own poetics is discussed . The author discovers that as much influenced as Chao was by people like Feng Pan 馮班 and Wu Ch'iao 吳喬 , his poetics were mainly composed as a criticism of Wang Shih-chen . 5. The influence of the T'an lung lu : How later generations have thought about the work is discussed in this section . 6. Conclusion : Six conclusions are drawn here.