題名:范成大四時田園雜興六十首研究

本文試探落成大在宋孝宗淳熙十三年(西元一一八六年),順四時遞化、野外即 事而成的六十首詩組,發現他較之陶、謝以至王、虛田園山水詩之傳統有顯著的差異。那一 脈捕捉田園山水自然景致、或園顯恬淡樸的自然精神,與之民生疾苦的現實關懷,昏官苛政 的貶刺撻伐,兩組相對之命題,竟在他一年四季生命內部雜揉著,頗可印證後人「性格組合 論」之說。在「靈」方面,范氏根可表現自然田園山水的盎然生意、景新人和與曠逸恬淡, 又可呈露禪學之捕捉與無待的瞬間永恆感。在「肉」方面,落氏體驗到現實農家四時處順的 勤奮之心與素樸之情,也反映其周遭的大小迫害與窘境,甚而揭發苛政的不是。靈、肉兩組 不相協調的題材,以辯證方式而雜揉呈現,這不僅可以提供范氏個人諸多詩作研究的基礎, 特別是在田園山水詩的傳統解讀中,提出一份後設理念的反思。

In this article I'm trying to discuss these sixty poems concerned with the seasonal shift and the natural stimulation, Written by Fan Chung-Dar at Song Dynasty, Chong-Si 13th year (1186). And I find out that these are obviously different from the traditional nature poetry, such as Tau Yung-ming, Shei Lin-yuin Wang Wei or Mun Han-zan. The natural spirit which describes nathre scenes and cillage sights for expressing the philosoply of simple, contented life, and the concern about the suffering of peope's reality, the condemning about the political corruption and oppression are two opposite themes but mixed up well in his poems. Thus, we can prove "the character combination," theory appearing later on. In the spiritual side, Mr. Fan not only can express the active life of the nature, the bright scenes with the harmony, the simple life with contented philosoply, but also express the Buddism philosoply of temporality and eternity. In the physical side, Mr. Fan experimented the industry and struggle of the farmers life, and the difficulties, the oppression surrounded. Furthermore, he revealed the political strictness and condemned them. These two themes which are not harmonions in spiritual and physical sider, being put together to mix up with an argumentative way. This not only affords us a direction to study Mr. Fan's poem but olso suggests a predicting thinking for the traditional interpretation to the nature poems.