題名:土地使用與運輸行為模式之修正與實證研究

探討都市運輸與土地使用之互動關係之研究,主要可分為兩大類別:一為以重力理論為基礎的空間互動模式,另一則為以個體選擇理論為基礎的行為模式。空間互動模式推求人口與產業之分佈是以分派的方法進行,而行為模式則是藉由效用函數來決定分佈之機率,兩者相較,行為模式較能反應居民或產業選擇所考慮之因素,較空間互動模式之分派程序較具說明力。然而,行為模式之發展,目前僅及於居民對住宅區位和通勤運具之選擇,沒有包含產業對區位之選擇,以致說明性並不完整。 本研究即針對於此,在行為模式中加入產業對區位選擇之考慮。因資料取得之關係,產業只分為二級產業與三級產業;二級產業與三級產業之分佈的均影響人口之分佈,而三級產業對樓地板面積之需求將與住宅對樓地板面積之需求形成競爭。模式修正完成後,本研究以臺北都會區北淡線捷運系統引進對土地使用之影響作一實證分析,結果顯示,修正模式確能改正原行為模式說明性不完整之缺點。

The studies on the interaction of land use/transport can be divided into two groups: one is the spatial interaction model which is based on gravitation theory; the other is the behavioral model which uses the choice theory. The process of estimating the distribution of population and industries in spatial interaction model is allocation, whereas, that of behavioral model is using the utility functions to determine their distribution probability. Comparing these two, owing to the behavioral model includes the choice considerations of residents and industries, it has a higher explainability. However, the behavioral model has been developed up now only reflecting the choice of residents, the industrial part has not been included. So its explaination is not complete yet. Focusing on this point, this study enriches the behavioral model by adding the industrial part. Constrained by data collected, industries include secondary industry and tertiary industry only. Both the distributions of secondary industry and tertiary industry influence population distribution, evenmore, the floorspace demand of tertiary industry competes with that of residents. After the model modification, we conducted an empirical study to explore the impact of the construction of mass rapid transit on land use along the Taipei-Tamsui line in Taipei. As result shows, the modified model indeed has the ability to correct the original model’s drawback of incomplete explaination.