題名:工業安全實習課程規劃

工業安全是研究如何防止工業意外事故發生的科學。面對工業日趨發達 及工業意外事件層出不窮的現今社會,對於工業安全教育愈顯其重要性。目前國 內專科學校之工業安全衛生科雖開有工業安全課程,惟缺工業安全之實習課程。 學生於修習工業安全課程後,未能有實際操作演練之機會,常造成學用未能配含 之缺憾。本文嘗試以專科學校之教學背景,配合工業安全課程,分別以工業安全 工程(包括手工具、機械、電氣、防火防爆、危險物質、化工設備、安全防護具) 及工業安全管理(包括零災害活動、工業安全檢查、電腦輔助工業安全管理)為基 礎,設計一套適用一學期之實習課程,共分為十個主題,十八個單元。每一單元 均包括實習目的、實習說明及實習器材等,供授課教師參考利用,期提升我國推 行工業安全教育之成效。

The purpose of the industrial safety is the science to investipate how to prevent industrial accident. The industry is growing soonrecently and the amoiinl of industrial accident events are increasing at the same time. Facing these problems, it is important to elevate the education ofindustrial safely. At presenet, there are industrial safety curriclums at department of industrial safety andhygiene of junior colleges in R.O.C., hut there is not any curriculum of indiistrial safetyexperiment. The students donot have any opportunity to do affural operation after studyingindustrial safety courses. in this thesis we are trying to design a 18-unit curriculum ofexperiment on the basic of theindustrial safety curriculums which is siiilahie for junior colleges. The curriculum which is available for a semester includes indiustrial safety enginoerint;(consist of tools safety, machine safety, electrical safety, preyention against fire and explosion,dangerous material safety, chemical devices safety, usage of personal protector) and industrialsafety administration (consist of activity of zero incident. industrial safety inspection.computer-aided industrial safety administration). There are ten topics 18 onits for thiscurriculum. It is consist of name of exper experiment, nurpose of experiment. instruction ofexperiment, device of experiment in experiment unit. We hope that this thesis will offer significant advances in edicalinns of indiiustrial safety inR.O.C.