題名:臺南地區大學生電腦素養內涵之研究

本研究之主要目的在試圖探討大學教育中的電腦素養(computerliteracy) 內涵應該包括那些內容,並進一步瞭解即將畢業的大學生具備了那些電腦素養的 知識。 研究的受試者是臺南地區的成功大學及臺南師範學院的四年級學生共114名,分 別針對「電腦素養內涵問卷」填答他們所認為的及所具備的電腦素法有那些。結 果顯示在硬體、程式設計、軟體和資料、應用、顯響及態度價值、和動機等六部 份中,大學生所認為及最具備的電腦素養內涵為軟體和資料的部份,而程式設計 的能力是一般大學生所最缺乏的。一般大學的學生所具備的電腦素養能力,要比 師院的學生來得多。

This research is structured on the purpose in pursuit of the ideal contents of computer literacy in higher education and thereafter to examine the computer knowledge of nowaday college graduates. Samplers were senior year college students of both National Tainan TeachersCollege and National Cheng Kung University. A questionnaire was the majorresearch instrument, within it, six parts of computer literacy been compared,includes hardwere design, software and information, implication influence andattitude and motivation. The students shown least competence on program designand in general, the computer literacy of comprehensive college students is higherthan their counterparts study on teachers college.