題名:國民小學教師休閒活動狀況調查研究

為瞭解臺灣地區國民小學教師休閒活動狀況,以國小教師計1.110名為對 象,實施問卷調查所得資料,經SPSS/PC十電腦軟體程式處理,以"單因子變異數 分析"(ONEWAY ANOVA)卡方(X��)考驗進行統計,結果發現:一、國小教師最喜 歡的休閒活動,前五項依次為;工藝習作、自行車、旅遊、收聽廣播、逛街。經 常參與的休閒活動為:電腦遊戲、聊天、喝茶、社會服務、攝影、觀賞電視。二、 國民小學教師對休閒活動需求殷切。而且不因性別、年齡的不同而有所差異。三、 國民小學教師對休閒生活感到滿意。四、國民小學教師參與休閒活動的目的:1. 抒解壓力、平衡身心2.鍛鍊身體、增強體能;3.學習新技能:4.增進人際關係。五、 國民小學教師無法參與休閒活動的原因:1.工作大忙,沒有時間2.缺乏同伴與指導 人員;3.缺乏場地器材。

The main purpose of this study is trying to understand how the teachers inelementary school in Tainwan area spend their free time and what kind ofactivities they actually join. For this. The questionaire investigated was centeredon 1,110 elementary school teachers. The date taken back was handled throughSPSS/PC and then caculated with the statistic method of one way ANOVA. Themain results are as follow:1. The five favorite activities are place in sequence; polytechnic, learning, bike-riding, travelling, listening to broadcast, and shopping. Meanwhile the most frequent activities are playing computer games, making tea and chatting, social public service, taking pictures, and watching TV.2. They have an earnest demand for leisure activities.3. Most of them are content with what they do.4. Their main purposes to join the activities are relaxing themselves mentally and physically, developing strong body increase vitality, learning sporting skills, upgranding the interpersonal relationship.5. The reasons of being unable to participate the activities are too busy, short of sporting partners and coach, short of playgrounds and facilities.