題名:一種多目標規劃的新解:折衷規劃法與非劣解集合估計法之整合模式

Cohon(1978)提出非劣解估計法(NISE)可以在控制誤差下,有效地估計非劣解集合。Hsu和Chen(1988)鑒於該法在應用上之限制而提出CONNISE法結合限制與NISE法之應用,結果証明整合後的CONNISE法仍有計算簡捷與有效控制誤差之優點。本文之研究目的在考慮兼顧各目標與距離理想解距離最小之條件下,探討折衷規劃應用於NISE法的可行性,並討論其面臨問題及運算過程,最後以一簡例作具體之說明。結果顯示仍然可達到有麥控制誤差與計算簡捷的優點。

The purpose of this paper is to present a new mechanism of multiobjective programming which integrates compromise programming and noninferior set estimation (NISE) methods. The paper begins by first discussing the limitations of the conventional NISE algorithm by Cohn(1978), and then discusses several extended models derived from conventional NISE algorithms including CONNISE and CONWEIGHT algorithms. Next, the new algorithms is expressed in its mathematical form and a numerical example is given to demonstrate its effectiveness (i.e. in controlling the allowable error) and efficiency (i.e. its rapid convergence). Suggestions for further research are also given.