題名:大陸傳統圖書館轉型與圖書館體制改革

大陸圖書館事業在市場經濟體制建立後,無論業務推展與經營管理方式都受到很 大的影響,本文著者就其發展問題及改革之道作一綜合性的�d述。全文分成四部分:1.�d 述大陸圖書館事業存在的矛盾與問題,包括(1)事業發展與經費不足的矛盾,(2)入藏 與利用的矛盾,(3)社會需求與服務水平的矛盾,以及(4)管理體制與辦館效益的矛盾 。2.說明國際圖書館事業近年來的發展特徵,包括(1)以保存文化遺產為主要職能的傳 統圖書館向博物館嬗變;(2)以借閱為中心的傳統圖書館向文獻信息中心嬗變;(3)現 代圖書館作為文化事業機構,提供一般性服務,單純履行教育職能,向以開發文獻數據庫提 供聯機檢索服務為主要內容的信息產業嬗變。3.說明圖書館體制改革應以實際出發,把握 時機,分步實施包括(1)改革文化體制,構建文獻信息系統;(2)強化國家對圖書館事 業的宏觀調控能力和圖書館工作的導向作用;(3)加強圖書館網絡建設,以共同利益為原 則,集中式與分布式同時並存;(4)建立公共圖書館分館制,走聯合辦館的道路;(5) 廣開辦館渠道,推進圖書館事業社會化;(6)完善各項管理制度,實行圖書館立法;(7 )健全圖書館管理機制,調動工作人員的積極性。4.結語,指出隨著信息產業的成熟與完 善,圖書館也將步入一個新的發展時期。

There are so many impacts on the ways of administration and functions promotion of the librarianship in the Mainland China after the establishments of the market economic system. The author intended to describe the development problems and the methods of revolution in the librarianship comprehensively. There are four parts in this paper. Namely, the first part is to present the four existing problems of librarianship in Mainland China. The second part is to describe the three development characteristics of the international librarianship in the recent years (from 1970s to 1980s). The third part is to present the seven methods of revolution in the library system. Finally, the author pointed out the librarianship in the Mainland China which will go into a new direction in the future gradually.