題名:高雄市市民學苑班成人參與職業進修教育之影響因素研究

本研究旨在探討成人參與職業進修教育的影響因素,以建立成人參與進 修的模式,進而研擬具體建議。 為達成上述研究目的,所用研究方法有理論分析、抽樣訪談及問卷調查等。首先 透過文獻探討,經因素分析,歸因結果,建立本研究之理論架構。而所編成的預 試問卷,經由徵詢專家,並依據項目分析及信度考驗等結果修訂完成正式問卷; 總共發出1010份問卷,回收611份問卷,回收率達60.51;此外亦採用抽樣訪談法收 集資料,來彌補問卷調查之不足。 上述所得資料利用積差相關、典型相關、多元迴歸、路徑分析等方法加以統計, 分析結果,有如下發現:(1)成人的外在壓力、參與條件、自我價值觀、參與需求 等四個層面因素及其內涵因子的態度強度之間大部份具有頗著差異;(2)成人的個 人特性變頂、外在壓力、參與條件、自我價值觀、參與需求下參與行動等幾頂相 互之間大部份具有顯著相關;(3)成人的四個層面影響因素對參與需求及參與行動 有整體預測功能;(4)成人的四個層面影響因素對參與需求與行動有預測功能,且 不同的預測自變項有不同的預測力;(5)成人的參與意願及參與行動的形成有路徑 可依循。

The purpose of this study was to explore affecting factors and todevelop the model for participating training or education. The major research method used in this study include theoreticalanalysis,interview, and questionnairing. Through factor analysis thetheoretical frame was established. The questionnaires in success weredeveloped and 1010 pieces of questionnaires were sent out to gaininformation. 611 pieces of questionnaires were received. The major findings of this study are as follows :1. There are significant difference between both of the following four factors for the adult : (1) outside pressure , (2) participating condition , (3) self-value , (4) participating desire. 2. There are significant relationship between both of the following factors for the adult : (1) personal variables , (2) outside pressure , (3) participating condition , (4) self-value , (5) participating desire. 3. The four affecting factors mentioned above can predict participating desire and participating action for the adult. 4. The four affecting factors mentioned above for the adult can predict different participating desire and participating action. Different independent variables have different predictive strength on participating desire and participating action for the adult. 5. There is definite path to form participating desire and participating action for the adult.