題名:傷口護理的概念與應用

傷口雖由各種原因造成,然實際上分兩種型態,即有或無組織喪失,這影響著癒合的時間、處理方式與預後。醫治的目標在閉合傷品,護理的重合在不斷地評估傷口進展情況、確認局部及全身性延遲傷品癒合或導致不閉合的危險因子,確立正確的護理診斷、供合作性與獨立性的護理措拖,針對一級癒合、二級癒合與不癒合傷口做不同程度的專業照顧。本文主旨為協助臨床護理人員瞭解傷口癒合過程並運用於每日傷口的評估、護理及記錄上。

Wounds have two distinct types-those with and those without tissue loss. Each requires a different length of time for healing, approach, and prognosis. To close the wounds without any complication is the primary goal for medical teams. By continuting evaluation and monitoring the healing process. Clinicians should be able to identify the local and/or systemic risk factors which delay wound healing. They should provide coordination and independent intervention to deliver the best professional care suited for primary, secondary and nonhealing wounds. The main purpose of this article is to assist nurses to understand the healing process process of wounds, and to apply it into daily wound care, evaluation and record.