題名:Distance Races Conditioning and Stength Training

在過去的數十年間,競技運動的成績顯然有長足的進步,層出不窮的紀 錄被締造,比之競技運動歷史上的任一時期,紀錄被打破的比率顯然地快速地在 成長。 成績或紀錄的改變有許多的理由,例如像運動員的體型愈來愈高大、營養日趨豐 富、教練的技術日新月異和極富科學的體力訓練計劃。顯然,力量和體力訓練計 劃在改變競技運動的成績方面,扮演非常重要的角色。 本研究主要是提出一種健全、有系統的訓練計劃以供長距離跑在力量和體力訓練 技術的參考。

The past several decades have shown a vast improvement in sport performances,and numerous records have been set. While that statement could be made at anypoint in the history of sport.there has been a noticeable acceleration in the rate atwhich records have been broken. Recorded performances imporve over time for many reasons, such as biggerathletes, better nutritionjmproved coaching techniques, and more scientific conditioningprograms. Obviously strength and conditioning programs have played a major role inthe improved performances in sport. The prupose of this study is designed to offer sound, systematic trainingprograms for those who wish to apply strength and conditioning techniques to distanceraces.